15408 RILLHURST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15408 RILLHURST DR
Parcel ID
38/ F 2/ 1/ /
Acct#
5368
Owner
HOFFMAN, JENNIFER A
Total Market Value
$457,500
Appraisal
$457,500
PID
5058
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RILLHURST EST-LOT 1 SEC I PLAT BK 3/27-28
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,700$162,800$457,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,700$162,800$457,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOFFMAN, JENNIFER A
Address15408 RILLHURST DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$337,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7125/0
Sale Date08/22/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOFFMAN, JENNIFER A$337,50017125/0 08/22/20077125
JONES, THOMAS ET UX$235,000111769/0 10/14/200311769
DALEY, WILLIAM E ET UX$155,0000445/257 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,545
Replacement Cost: $342,114
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1377
Fin Basement Area551
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,545 1,545
BSMBasement 1,377 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 504 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   3,678 1,545

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0290
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$162,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,700$162,800$457,500
2025$294,700$162,800$457,500
2025$294,700$162,800$457,500
2024$281,200$147,800$429,000
2024$281,200$147,800$429,000
2024$281,200$147,800$429,000
2024$281,200$147,800$429,000
2023$281,200$147,800$429,000
2023$281,200$147,800$429,000
2023$281,200$147,800$429,000
2023$281,200$147,800$429,000
2023$216,000$102,800$318,800
2022$216,000$102,800$318,800
2022$216,000$102,800$318,800
2022$216,000$102,800$318,800
2022$216,000$102,800$318,800
2021$216,000$102,800$318,800
2021$216,000$102,800$318,800
2021$216,000$102,800$318,800
2021$216,000$102,800$318,800
2020$197,100$97,000$294,100
2020$197,100$97,000$294,100
2020$197,100$97,000$294,100
2020$197,100$97,000$294,100
2019$197,100$97,000$294,100
2019$197,100$97,000$294,100
2019$197,100$97,000$294,100
2019$197,100$97,000$294,100
2019$168,400$88,700$257,100
2018$168,400$88,700$257,100
2018$168,400$88,700$257,100
2018$168,400$88,700$257,100
2017$168,400$88,700$257,100
2017$168,400$88,700$257,100
2017$168,400$88,700$257,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,700$162,800$457,500
2025$294,700$162,800$457,500
2025$294,700$162,800$457,500
2024$281,200$147,800$429,000
2024$281,200$147,800$429,000
2024$281,200$147,800$429,000
2024$281,200$147,800$429,000
2023$281,200$147,800$429,000
2023$281,200$147,800$429,000
2023$281,200$147,800$429,000
2023$281,200$147,800$429,000
2023$216,000$102,800$318,800
2022$216,000$102,800$318,800
2022$216,000$102,800$318,800
2022$216,000$102,800$318,800
2022$216,000$102,800$318,800
2021$216,000$102,800$318,800
2021$216,000$102,800$318,800
2021$216,000$102,800$318,800
2021$216,000$102,800$318,800
2020$197,100$97,000$294,100
2020$197,100$97,000$294,100
2020$197,100$97,000$294,100
2020$197,100$97,000$294,100
2019$197,100$97,000$294,100
2019$197,100$97,000$294,100
2019$197,100$97,000$294,100
2019$197,100$97,000$294,100
2019$168,400$88,700$257,100
2018$168,400$88,700$257,100
2018$168,400$88,700$257,100
2018$168,400$88,700$257,100
2017$168,400$88,700$257,100
2017$168,400$88,700$257,100
2017$168,400$88,700$257,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ F 2/ 1/ / Location : 15408 RILLHURST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps