21325 MT PONY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21325 MT PONY RD
Parcel ID
64/ / 11/ /
Acct#
5370
Owner
MARTINEZ REYES, PEDRO ET UX
Total Market Value
$653,600
Appraisal
$653,600
PID
5060
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ECKINGTON
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,300$341,300$653,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,300$341,300$653,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTINEZ REYES, PEDRO ET UX
Address21325 MT PONY RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7658
Sale Price$660,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0864/1
Sale Date03/04/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARTINEZ REYES, PEDRO ET UX $660,00010864/10103/04/2024240000864
HINTON-JACKSON, HORTENSE B $011445/10203/25/2015150001445
HINTON, HORTENSE B$00328/254 09/18/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,264
Replacement Cost: $308,362
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1200
Fin Basement Area1150
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
OVROverhang 64 64
BSMBasement 1,200 0
DCKDeck 420 0
   2,884 1,264

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$341,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL960.00 UNITS$18,5001
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SHDSHEDUTILUTILITY220.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,300$341,300$653,600
2025$312,300$341,300$653,600
2025$312,300$341,300$653,600
2024$312,300$341,300$653,600
2024$286,100$291,300$577,400
2024$286,100$291,300$577,400
2024$248,200$140,000$388,200
2023$248,200$140,000$388,200
2023$248,200$140,000$388,200
2023$248,200$140,000$388,200
2023$248,200$140,000$388,200
2023$248,200$140,000$388,200
2022$197,000$130,000$327,000
2022$197,000$130,000$327,000
2022$197,000$130,000$327,000
2022$197,000$130,000$327,000
2021$197,000$130,000$327,000
2021$197,000$130,000$327,000
2021$197,000$130,000$327,000
2021$197,000$130,000$327,000
2020$173,300$120,200$293,500
2020$173,300$120,200$293,500
2020$173,300$120,200$293,500
2020$173,300$120,200$293,500
2019$173,300$120,200$293,500
2019$173,300$120,200$293,500
2019$173,300$120,200$293,500
2019$173,300$120,200$293,500
2019$157,500$120,200$277,700
2018$157,500$120,200$277,700
2018$157,500$120,200$277,700
2018$157,500$120,200$277,700
2017$157,500$120,200$277,700
2017$157,500$120,200$277,700
2017$157,500$120,200$277,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,300$341,300$653,600
2025$312,300$341,300$653,600
2025$312,300$341,300$653,600
2024$312,300$341,300$653,600
2024$286,100$291,300$577,400
2024$286,100$291,300$577,400
2024$248,200$83,900$332,100
2023$248,200$83,900$332,100
2023$248,200$83,900$332,100
2023$248,200$83,900$332,100
2023$248,200$83,900$332,100
2023$248,200$83,900$332,100
2022$197,000$71,300$268,300
2022$197,000$71,300$268,300
2022$197,000$71,300$268,300
2022$197,000$71,300$268,300
2021$197,000$71,300$268,300
2021$197,000$71,300$268,300
2021$197,000$71,300$268,300
2021$197,000$71,300$268,300
2020$173,300$59,100$232,400
2020$173,300$59,100$232,400
2020$173,300$59,100$232,400
2020$173,300$120,200$293,500
2019$173,300$120,200$293,500
2019$173,300$120,200$293,500
2019$173,300$120,200$293,500
2019$173,300$120,200$293,500
2019$157,500$120,200$277,700
2018$157,500$120,200$277,700
2018$157,500$120,200$277,700
2018$157,500$120,200$277,700
2017$157,500$120,200$277,700
2017$157,500$120,200$277,700
2017$157,500$120,200$277,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 64/ / 11/ / Location : 21325 MT PONY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps