19465 MT PONY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19465 MT PONY RD
Parcel ID
51/ / 77/ A /
Acct#
5371
Owner
HARVEY, GARY G
Assessed Value
$883,300
Appraisal
$967,100
PID
5061
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PL BINDER 3 PG 20; PF 4 PG 737
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
66.91
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$695,300$271,800$967,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$695,300$271,800$967,100$188,000$883,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARVEY, GARY G
Address19465 MT PONY RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7555
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2100/1
Sale Date05/30/2023
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HARVEY, GARY G $012100/11305/30/2023230002100
HARVEY, GARY G $015713/10210/03/2022220005713
HARVEY, GARY G CO-TR ET AL$013412/10206/26/2017170003412
HITCHCOCK, BARTON J ET VIR$015843/0 08/26/20135843
HITCHCOCK, BARTON J$0111030/0 09/29/200311030
HITCHCOCK, HOWARD ROY ET UX$49,39100331/379 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 4,339
Replacement Cost: $785,906
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$675,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area3455
Fin Basement Area1152
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,455 3,455
FUSFinished Upper Story 884 884
BSMBasement 3,455 0
DCKDeck 890 0
GARGarage 884 0
OPROpen Porch 442 0
PTOPatio 2,148 0
   12,158 4,339

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)66.91
Frontage
Depth
Land$271,800
Clean & Green Value$188,000
Clean & Green Acres65.91

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1152.00 UNITS$4,6001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED576.00 UNITS$2,3001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1152.00 UNITS$11,5001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$695,300$271,800$967,100
2025$695,300$271,800$967,100
2025$695,300$271,800$967,100
2024$661,300$251,800$913,100
2024$661,300$251,800$913,100
2024$661,300$251,800$913,100
2024$661,300$251,800$913,100
2023$661,300$251,800$913,100
2023$661,300$251,800$913,100
2023$661,300$251,800$913,100
2023$661,300$251,800$913,100
2023$661,300$251,800$913,100
2022$521,100$231,800$752,900
2022$521,100$231,800$752,900
2022$521,100$231,800$752,900
2022$521,100$231,800$752,900
2021$521,100$231,800$752,900
2021$521,100$231,800$752,900
2021$521,100$231,800$752,900
2021$521,100$231,800$752,900
2020$460,200$212,200$672,400
2020$460,200$212,200$672,400
2020$460,200$212,200$672,400
2020$576,000$262,200$838,200
2019$460,200$183,800$644,000
2019$460,200$183,800$644,000
2019$460,200$183,800$644,000
2019$460,200$183,800$644,000
2019$429,400$183,800$613,200
2018$429,400$183,800$613,200
2018$429,400$183,800$613,200
2018$429,400$183,800$613,200
2017$429,400$183,800$613,200
2017$429,400$183,800$613,200
2017$429,400$183,800$613,200

Assessment
2025$695,300$271,800$967,100$188,000$883,300
2025$695,300$271,800$967,100$188,000$883,300
2025$695,300$271,800$967,100$188,000$883,300
2024$661,300$251,800$913,100$173,900$835,200
2024$661,300$251,800$913,100$173,900$835,200
2024$661,300$251,800$913,100$173,900$835,200
2024$661,300$251,800$913,100$173,900$835,200
2023$661,300$251,800$913,100$173,900$835,200
2023$661,300$251,800$913,100$173,900$835,200
2023$661,300$251,800$913,100$173,900$835,200
2023$661,300$251,800$913,100$173,900$835,200
2023$661,300$251,800$913,100$173,900$835,200
2022$521,100$231,800$752,900$146,100$667,200
2022$521,100$231,800$752,900$146,100$667,200
2022$521,100$231,800$752,900$146,100$667,200
2022$521,100$231,800$752,900$146,100$667,200
2021$521,100$231,800$752,900$146,100$667,200
2021$521,100$231,800$752,900$146,100$667,200
2021$521,100$231,800$752,900$146,100$667,200
2021$521,100$231,800$752,900$146,100$667,200
2020$460,200$212,200$672,400$120,300$580,500
2020$460,200$212,200$672,400$120,300$580,500
2020$460,200$212,200$672,400$121,200$581,400
2020$576,000$262,200$838,200$262,200$838,200
2019$460,200$183,800$644,000$183,800$644,000
2019$460,200$183,800$644,000$183,800$644,000
2019$460,200$183,800$644,000$183,800$644,000
2019$460,200$183,800$644,000$183,800$644,000
2019$429,400$183,800$613,200$183,800$613,200
2018$429,400$183,800$613,200$183,800$613,200
2018$429,400$183,800$613,200$183,800$613,200
2018$429,400$183,800$613,200$183,800$613,200
2017$429,400$183,800$613,200$183,800$613,200
2017$429,400$183,800$613,200$183,800$613,200
2017$429,400$183,800$613,200$183,800$613,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ / 77/ A / Location : 19465 MT PONY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps