13028 HAZEL RIVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13028 HAZEL RIVER RD
Parcel ID
12/ / 43/ B /
Acct#
5373
Owner
COMPTON, LUTHER MILLER ET UX
Total Market Value
$482,200
Appraisal
$482,200
PID
5063
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR HILLS MILL PF 3/92
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,200$118,000$482,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,200$118,000$482,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOMPTON, LUTHER MILLER ET UX
Address13028 HAZEL RIVER RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2208
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 1981/1
Sale Date05/23/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COMPTON, LUTHER MILLER ET UX$021981/10205/23/2023230001981
BUTLER, LAURA L$70,00013889/0 06/07/20133889
COMPTON, HAROLD WILLIAM$013156/0 05/27/20093156
COMPTON, WILLIAM L LER$000/0 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,352
Replacement Cost: $400,074
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$364,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1200
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,352 2,352
BSMBasement 1,200 0
DCKDeck 256 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
PTOPatio 960 0
   4,912 2,352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,200$118,000$482,200
2025$364,200$118,000$482,200
2025$364,200$118,000$482,200
2024$365,000$88,000$453,000
2024$365,000$88,000$453,000
2024$365,000$88,000$453,000
2024$365,000$88,000$453,000
2023$365,000$88,000$453,000
2023$365,000$88,000$453,000
2023$365,000$88,000$453,000
2023$365,000$88,000$453,000
2023$272,600$73,000$345,600
2022$272,600$73,000$345,600
2022$272,600$73,000$345,600
2022$272,600$73,000$345,600
2022$272,600$73,000$345,600
2021$272,600$73,000$345,600
2021$272,600$73,000$345,600
2021$272,600$73,000$345,600
2021$258,700$73,000$331,700
2020$244,300$61,400$305,700
2020$244,300$61,400$305,700
2020$244,300$61,400$305,700
2020$244,300$61,400$305,700
2019$115,200$61,400$176,600
2019$115,200$61,400$176,600
2019$115,200$61,400$176,600
2019$115,200$61,400$176,600
2019$89,500$58,100$147,600
2018$89,500$58,100$147,600
2018$89,500$58,100$147,600
2018$89,500$58,100$147,600
2017$89,500$58,100$147,600
2017$89,500$58,100$147,600
2017$89,500$58,100$147,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,200$118,000$482,200
2025$364,200$118,000$482,200
2025$364,200$118,000$482,200
2024$365,000$88,000$453,000
2024$365,000$88,000$453,000
2024$365,000$88,000$453,000
2024$365,000$88,000$453,000
2023$365,000$88,000$453,000
2023$365,000$88,000$453,000
2023$365,000$88,000$453,000
2023$365,000$88,000$453,000
2023$272,600$73,000$345,600
2022$272,600$73,000$345,600
2022$272,600$73,000$345,600
2022$272,600$73,000$345,600
2022$272,600$73,000$345,600
2021$272,600$73,000$345,600
2021$272,600$73,000$345,600
2021$272,600$73,000$345,600
2021$258,700$73,000$331,700
2020$244,300$61,400$305,700
2020$244,300$61,400$305,700
2020$244,300$61,400$305,700
2020$244,300$61,400$305,700
2019$115,200$61,400$176,600
2019$115,200$61,400$176,600
2019$115,200$61,400$176,600
2019$115,200$61,400$176,600
2019$89,500$58,100$147,600
2018$89,500$58,100$147,600
2018$89,500$58,100$147,600
2018$89,500$58,100$147,600
2017$89,500$58,100$147,600
2017$89,500$58,100$147,600
2017$89,500$58,100$147,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 43/ B / Location : 13028 HAZEL RIVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps