11175 HOMELAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11175 HOMELAND RD
Parcel ID
11/ / 12/ /
Acct#
5376
Owner
GBCQ HOLDINGS LLC
Total Market Value
$326,800
Appraisal
$326,800
PID
5066
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GOURDVINE LOT 1 PLAT CAB 3/102; PF 5/142
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
11.0000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,800$200,000$326,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,800$200,000$326,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGBCQ HOLDINGS LLC
Address10036 JAMES MONROE HWY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8016
Sale Price$220,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1782/1
Sale Date04/23/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GBCQ HOLDINGS LLC$220,00011782/10104/23/2025250001782
BREAM, BRIAN ET UX $021222/10203/30/2023230001222
BREAM, BRIAN ET UX $300,00014275/10107/10/2020200004275
THOMPSON, WILLIAM F ET UX$113,5001557/375 07/06/19950
HERRMANN, MICHAEL K$65,0000475/585 05/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1888
Living Area: 1,624
Replacement Cost: $253,010
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$116,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 896 896
FUSFinished Upper Story 728 728
OPROpen Porch 112 0
   1,736 1,624

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$200,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGOLDOLD1360.00 UNITS$8001
BLD2BUILDING - POLEFRFRAME1040.00 UNITS$9,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,800$200,000$326,800
2025$152,100$200,000$352,100
2025$152,100$200,000$352,100
2024$155,000$155,000$310,000
2024$155,000$155,000$310,000
2024$155,000$155,000$310,000
2024$155,000$155,000$310,000
2023$155,000$155,000$310,000
2023$155,000$155,000$310,000
2023$155,000$187,000$342,000
2023$155,000$187,000$342,000
2023$116,100$172,000$288,100
2022$116,100$172,000$288,100
2022$116,100$172,000$288,100
2022$116,100$172,000$288,100
2022$116,100$172,000$288,100
2021$116,100$172,000$288,100
2021$116,100$172,000$288,100
2021$116,100$172,000$288,100
2021$116,100$172,000$288,100
2020$111,100$160,400$271,500
2020$90,200$160,400$250,600
2020$92,700$160,400$253,100
2020$92,700$160,400$253,100
2019$92,700$160,400$253,100
2019$92,700$160,400$253,100
2019$92,700$160,400$253,100
2019$92,700$160,400$253,100
2019$90,800$157,100$247,900
2018$90,800$157,100$247,900
2018$90,800$157,100$247,900
2018$90,800$157,100$247,900
2017$90,800$157,100$247,900
2017$81,200$157,100$238,300
2017$81,200$157,100$238,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,800$200,000$326,800
2025$152,100$200,000$352,100
2025$152,100$200,000$352,100
2024$155,000$155,000$310,000
2024$155,000$155,000$310,000
2024$155,000$155,000$310,000
2024$155,000$155,000$310,000
2023$155,000$155,000$310,000
2023$155,000$155,000$310,000
2023$155,000$187,000$342,000
2023$155,000$187,000$342,000
2023$116,100$172,000$288,100
2022$116,100$172,000$288,100
2022$116,100$172,000$288,100
2022$116,100$172,000$288,100
2022$116,100$172,000$288,100
2021$116,100$172,000$288,100
2021$116,100$172,000$288,100
2021$116,100$172,000$288,100
2021$116,100$172,000$288,100
2020$110,300$160,400$270,700
2020$89,400$160,400$249,800
2020$92,700$160,400$253,100
2020$92,700$160,400$253,100
2019$92,700$160,400$253,100
2019$92,700$160,400$253,100
2019$92,700$160,400$253,100
2019$92,700$160,400$253,100
2019$90,800$157,100$247,900
2018$90,800$157,100$247,900
2018$90,800$157,100$247,900
2018$90,800$157,100$247,900
2017$90,800$157,100$247,900
2017$81,200$157,100$238,300
2017$81,200$157,100$238,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 12/ / Location : 11175 HOMELAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps