7644 GRIFFINSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7644 GRIFFINSBURG RD
Parcel ID
28/ A 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
535
Owner
MASSON, IAN STEWART
Total Market Value
$348,900
Appraisal
$348,900
PID
507
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRIFFINSBURG PARCEL 2 PLAT DB 390/88
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,900$110,000$348,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,900$110,000$348,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMASSON, IAN STEWART
Address7644 GRIFFINSBURG RD
BOSTON, VA 22713-4251
Sale Price$157,800
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8038/0
Sale Date12/18/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MASSON, IAN STEWART$157,80018038/0 12/18/20138038
VALENTINE, DAVID W$240,000113623/0 12/29/200613623
FINCHAM, BRUCE E ET UX$124,00015277/0 08/17/20015277
WRAY, THOMAS W$89,0001596/765 12/11/19960
FARMER, GARY W & SHERI L$92,6000470/581 02/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,214
Replacement Cost: $286,877
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1214
Fin Basement Area216
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,214 1,214
BSMBasement 1,214 0
OPROpen Porch 260 0
   2,688 1,214

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,900$110,000$348,900
2025$238,900$110,000$348,900
2025$238,900$110,000$348,900
2024$228,700$75,000$303,700
2024$228,700$75,000$303,700
2024$228,700$75,000$303,700
2024$228,700$75,000$303,700
2023$228,700$75,000$303,700
2023$228,700$75,000$303,700
2023$228,700$75,000$303,700
2023$228,700$75,000$303,700
2023$173,300$70,000$243,300
2022$173,300$70,000$243,300
2022$173,300$70,000$243,300
2022$173,300$70,000$243,300
2022$173,300$70,000$243,300
2021$173,300$70,000$243,300
2021$173,300$70,000$243,300
2021$173,300$70,000$243,300
2021$173,300$70,000$243,300
2020$159,800$58,400$218,200
2020$159,800$58,400$218,200
2020$159,800$58,400$218,200
2020$159,800$58,400$218,200
2019$159,800$58,400$218,200
2019$159,800$58,400$218,200
2019$159,800$58,400$218,200
2019$159,800$58,400$218,200
2019$130,600$55,100$185,700
2018$130,600$55,100$185,700
2018$130,600$55,100$185,700
2018$130,600$55,100$185,700
2017$130,600$55,100$185,700
2017$130,600$55,100$185,700
2017$130,600$55,100$185,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,900$110,000$348,900
2025$238,900$110,000$348,900
2025$238,900$110,000$348,900
2024$228,700$75,000$303,700
2024$228,700$75,000$303,700
2024$228,700$75,000$303,700
2024$228,700$75,000$303,700
2023$228,700$75,000$303,700
2023$228,700$75,000$303,700
2023$228,700$75,000$303,700
2023$228,700$75,000$303,700
2023$173,300$70,000$243,300
2022$173,300$70,000$243,300
2022$173,300$70,000$243,300
2022$173,300$70,000$243,300
2022$173,300$70,000$243,300
2021$173,300$70,000$243,300
2021$173,300$70,000$243,300
2021$173,300$70,000$243,300
2021$173,300$70,000$243,300
2020$159,800$58,400$218,200
2020$159,800$58,400$218,200
2020$159,800$58,400$218,200
2020$159,800$58,400$218,200
2019$159,800$58,400$218,200
2019$159,800$58,400$218,200
2019$159,800$58,400$218,200
2019$159,800$58,400$218,200
2019$130,600$55,100$185,700
2018$130,600$55,100$185,700
2018$130,600$55,100$185,700
2018$130,600$55,100$185,700
2017$130,600$55,100$185,700
2017$130,600$55,100$185,700
2017$130,600$55,100$185,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ A 1/ 2/ / Location : 7644 GRIFFINSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps