102 N WEST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
102 N WEST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ L 11/ /
Acct#
5380
Owner
LESSON NEVER LEARNED LLC
Total Market Value
$173,100
Appraisal
$173,100
PID
5070
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DAVIS ST WEST END
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C2
Historic District
Acres
0.5392
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,100$110,000$173,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,100$110,000$173,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLESSON NEVER LEARNED LLC
Address19277 S MERRIMAC RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8039
Sale Price$350,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3288/1
Sale Date07/18/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LESSON NEVER LEARNED LLC$350,00013288/10107/18/2025250003288
RYAN, PHYLLIS B$010548/11304/23/2025230000548
RYAN, ROBERT M ET UX$010548/11302/10/2023230000548
RYAN, ROBERT M ET UX$034050/0 08/12/2011110004050
RYAN, ROBERT M$035438/0 09/11/2009090005438
RYAN, J HUGH JR$014487/0 05/05/2004040004487
HITT, C H$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 4,891
Replacement Cost: $626,042
Building Percent Good: 10
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$62,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)7
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)17
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 4,891 4,891
OPROpen Porch 406 0
PTOPatio 504 0
   5,801 4,891

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code300R
DescriptionDwelling - Multi Fam  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 1600.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,100$110,000$173,100
2025$63,100$110,000$173,100
2025$63,100$110,000$173,100
2024$62,300$110,000$172,300
2024$62,300$110,000$172,300
2024$62,300$110,000$172,300
2024$62,300$110,000$172,300
2023$62,300$110,000$172,300
2023$62,300$110,000$172,300
2023$340,200$110,000$450,200
2023$340,200$110,000$450,200
2023$340,200$110,000$450,200
2022$241,600$110,000$351,600
2022$241,600$110,000$351,600
2022$241,600$110,000$351,600
2022$241,600$110,000$351,600
2021$241,600$110,000$351,600
2021$241,600$110,000$351,600
2021$241,600$110,000$351,600
2021$241,600$110,000$351,600
2020$229,400$110,000$339,400
2020$229,400$110,000$339,400
2020$229,400$110,000$339,400
2020$229,400$110,000$339,400
2019$229,400$110,000$339,400
2019$229,400$110,000$339,400
2019$229,400$110,000$339,400
2019$229,400$110,000$339,400
2019$225,200$110,000$335,200
2018$225,200$110,000$335,200
2018$225,200$110,000$335,200
2018$225,200$110,000$335,200
2017$225,200$110,000$335,200
2017$225,200$110,000$335,200
2017$225,200$110,000$335,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,100$110,000$173,100
2025$63,100$110,000$173,100
2025$63,100$110,000$173,100
2024$62,300$110,000$172,300
2024$62,300$110,000$172,300
2024$62,300$110,000$172,300
2024$62,300$110,000$172,300
2023$62,300$110,000$172,300
2023$62,300$110,000$172,300
2023$340,200$110,000$450,200
2023$340,200$110,000$450,200
2023$340,200$110,000$450,200
2022$241,600$110,000$351,600
2022$241,600$110,000$351,600
2022$241,600$110,000$351,600
2022$241,600$110,000$351,600
2021$241,600$110,000$351,600
2021$241,600$110,000$351,600
2021$241,600$110,000$351,600
2021$241,600$110,000$351,600
2020$229,400$110,000$339,400
2020$229,400$110,000$339,400
2020$229,400$110,000$339,400
2020$229,400$110,000$339,400
2019$229,400$110,000$339,400
2019$229,400$110,000$339,400
2019$229,400$110,000$339,400
2019$229,400$110,000$339,400
2019$225,200$110,000$335,200
2018$225,200$110,000$335,200
2018$225,200$110,000$335,200
2018$225,200$110,000$335,200
2017$225,200$110,000$335,200
2017$225,200$110,000$335,200
2017$225,200$110,000$335,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ L 11/ / Location : 102 N WEST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps