306 PARK AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
306 PARK AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ C 7/ B /
Acct#
5383
Owner
JMAR RAPPAHANNOCK LLC
Total Market Value
$291,700
Appraisal
$291,700
PID
5073
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARK AVE LOT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,600$86,100$291,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,600$86,100$291,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJMAR RAPPAHANNOCK LLC
Address602 S MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3201
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale9
Book & Page 7944/0
Sale Date12/13/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JMAR RAPPAHANNOCK LLC$097944/0 12/13/20137944
D & N PARTNERSHIP$140,000110910/0 12/27/200210910
HITT, CHARLES E AND ELIZABETH H$00176/444 07/15/19640

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,241
Replacement Cost: $273,736
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1241
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,241 1,241
BSMBasement 1,241 0
OPROpen Porch 54 0
   2,536 1,241

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDASASPHALT1.00 UNITS$01
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL432.00 UNITS$8,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,600$86,100$291,700
2025$205,600$86,100$291,700
2025$205,600$86,100$291,700
2024$200,100$67,500$267,600
2024$200,100$67,500$267,600
2024$200,100$67,500$267,600
2024$200,100$67,500$267,600
2023$200,100$67,500$267,600
2023$200,100$67,500$267,600
2023$200,100$67,500$267,600
2023$200,100$67,500$267,600
2023$151,100$65,700$216,800
2022$151,100$65,700$216,800
2022$151,100$65,700$216,800
2022$151,100$65,700$216,800
2022$151,100$65,700$216,800
2021$151,100$65,700$216,800
2021$151,100$65,700$216,800
2021$151,100$65,700$216,800
2021$151,100$65,700$216,800
2020$140,700$45,100$185,800
2020$140,700$45,100$185,800
2020$140,700$45,100$185,800
2020$140,700$45,100$185,800
2019$140,700$45,100$185,800
2019$140,700$45,100$185,800
2019$140,700$45,100$185,800
2019$140,700$45,100$185,800
2019$121,900$45,100$167,000
2018$121,900$45,100$167,000
2018$121,900$45,100$167,000
2018$121,900$45,100$167,000
2017$121,900$45,100$167,000
2017$121,900$45,100$167,000
2017$121,900$45,100$167,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,600$86,100$291,700
2025$205,600$86,100$291,700
2025$205,600$86,100$291,700
2024$200,100$67,500$267,600
2024$200,100$67,500$267,600
2024$200,100$67,500$267,600
2024$200,100$67,500$267,600
2023$200,100$67,500$267,600
2023$200,100$67,500$267,600
2023$200,100$67,500$267,600
2023$200,100$67,500$267,600
2023$151,100$65,700$216,800
2022$151,100$65,700$216,800
2022$151,100$65,700$216,800
2022$151,100$65,700$216,800
2022$151,100$65,700$216,800
2021$151,100$65,700$216,800
2021$151,100$65,700$216,800
2021$151,100$65,700$216,800
2021$151,100$65,700$216,800
2020$140,700$45,100$185,800
2020$140,700$45,100$185,800
2020$140,700$45,100$185,800
2020$140,700$45,100$185,800
2019$140,700$45,100$185,800
2019$140,700$45,100$185,800
2019$140,700$45,100$185,800
2019$140,700$45,100$185,800
2019$121,900$45,100$167,000
2018$121,900$45,100$167,000
2018$121,900$45,100$167,000
2018$121,900$45,100$167,000
2017$121,900$45,100$167,000
2017$121,900$45,100$167,000
2017$121,900$45,100$167,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ C 7/ B / Location : 306 PARK AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps