1100 HIDEN AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1100 HIDEN AVE
Parcel ID
41/ D 1/ B 1/ /
Acct#
5384
Owner
NAVARRETTE, LUIS
Total Market Value
$396,700
Appraisal
$396,700
PID
5074
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC LOT 1 BLK B
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,800$109,900$396,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,800$109,900$396,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNAVARRETTE, LUIS
NAVARRETTE, AURORA
Address1100 HIDEN AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2316
Sale Price$230,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1235/1
Sale Date03/24/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NAVARRETTE, LUIS $230,00011235/10103/24/2025250001235
SAGE LEGACY LLC $010285/10101/14/2020200000285
MYERS, SHIRLEY A $080181/10308/14/2019190000181
HITT, CHARLES E &$00179/486 04/02/19650

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,762
Replacement Cost: $376,004
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1762
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,762 1,762
BSMBasement 1,762 0
CPTCarport 558 0
OPROpen Porch 295 0
   4,377 1,762

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,800$109,900$396,700
2025$286,800$109,900$396,700
2025$277,200$109,900$387,100
2024$265,400$75,600$341,000
2024$265,400$75,600$341,000
2024$265,400$75,600$341,000
2024$265,400$75,600$341,000
2023$265,400$75,600$341,000
2023$265,400$75,600$341,000
2023$265,400$75,600$341,000
2023$265,400$75,600$341,000
2023$205,100$66,100$271,200
2022$205,100$66,100$271,200
2022$205,100$66,100$271,200
2022$205,100$66,100$271,200
2022$205,100$66,100$271,200
2021$205,100$66,100$271,200
2021$205,100$66,100$271,200
2021$205,100$66,100$271,200
2021$205,100$66,100$271,200
2020$187,200$55,200$242,400
2020$187,200$55,200$242,400
2020$187,200$55,200$242,400
2020$187,200$55,200$242,400
2019$187,200$55,200$242,400
2019$187,200$55,200$242,400
2019$187,200$55,200$242,400
2019$187,200$55,200$242,400
2019$178,700$46,800$225,500
2018$178,700$46,800$225,500
2018$178,700$46,800$225,500
2018$178,700$46,800$225,500
2017$178,700$46,800$225,500
2017$178,700$46,800$225,500
2017$178,700$46,800$225,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,800$109,900$396,700
2025$286,800$109,900$396,700
2025$277,200$109,900$387,100
2024$265,400$75,600$341,000
2024$265,400$75,600$341,000
2024$265,400$75,600$341,000
2024$265,400$75,600$341,000
2023$265,400$75,600$341,000
2023$265,400$75,600$341,000
2023$265,400$75,600$341,000
2023$265,400$75,600$341,000
2023$205,100$66,100$271,200
2022$205,100$66,100$271,200
2022$205,100$66,100$271,200
2022$205,100$66,100$271,200
2022$205,100$66,100$271,200
2021$205,100$66,100$271,200
2021$205,100$66,100$271,200
2021$205,100$66,100$271,200
2021$205,100$66,100$271,200
2020$187,200$55,200$242,400
2020$187,200$55,200$242,400
2020$187,200$55,200$242,400
2020$187,200$55,200$242,400
2019$187,200$55,200$242,400
2019$187,200$55,200$242,400
2019$187,200$55,200$242,400
2019$187,200$55,200$242,400
2019$178,700$46,800$225,500
2018$178,700$46,800$225,500
2018$178,700$46,800$225,500
2018$178,700$46,800$225,500
2017$178,700$46,800$225,500
2017$178,700$46,800$225,500
2017$178,700$46,800$225,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 1/ B 1/ / Location : 1100 HIDEN AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps