10205 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10205 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
29/ / 80/ I /
Acct#
5386
Owner
HITT, CHARLES L. ET UX
Total Market Value
$366,800
Appraisal
$366,800
PID
5075
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,500$119,300$366,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,500$119,300$366,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHITT, CHARLES L. ET UX
Address10205 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$9,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 287/347
Sale Date01/01/1979
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HITT, CHARLES L. ET UX$9,5000287/347 01/01/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,418
Replacement Cost: $297,796
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1370
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,370 1,370
OVROverhang 48 48
BSMBasement 1,370 0
GARGarage 600 0
OPROpen Porch 90 0
   3,478 1,418

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,500$119,300$366,800
2025$247,500$119,300$366,800
2025$247,500$119,300$366,800
2024$240,500$89,300$329,800
2024$240,500$89,300$329,800
2024$240,500$89,300$329,800
2024$240,500$89,300$329,800
2023$240,500$89,300$329,800
2023$240,500$89,300$329,800
2023$240,500$89,300$329,800
2023$240,500$89,300$329,800
2023$188,200$74,300$262,500
2022$188,200$74,300$262,500
2022$188,200$74,300$262,500
2022$188,200$74,300$262,500
2022$188,200$74,300$262,500
2021$188,200$74,300$262,500
2021$188,200$74,300$262,500
2021$188,200$74,300$262,500
2021$188,200$74,300$262,500
2020$162,900$62,700$225,600
2020$162,900$62,700$225,600
2020$162,900$62,700$225,600
2020$162,900$62,700$225,600
2019$162,900$62,700$225,600
2019$162,900$62,700$225,600
2019$162,900$62,700$225,600
2019$162,900$62,700$225,600
2019$146,700$59,400$206,100
2018$146,700$59,400$206,100
2018$146,700$59,400$206,100
2018$146,700$59,400$206,100
2017$146,700$59,400$206,100
2017$146,700$59,400$206,100
2017$146,700$59,400$206,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,500$119,300$366,800
2025$247,500$119,300$366,800
2025$247,500$119,300$366,800
2024$240,500$89,300$329,800
2024$240,500$89,300$329,800
2024$240,500$89,300$329,800
2024$240,500$89,300$329,800
2023$240,500$89,300$329,800
2023$240,500$89,300$329,800
2023$240,500$89,300$329,800
2023$240,500$89,300$329,800
2023$188,200$74,300$262,500
2022$188,200$74,300$262,500
2022$188,200$74,300$262,500
2022$188,200$74,300$262,500
2022$188,200$74,300$262,500
2021$188,200$74,300$262,500
2021$188,200$74,300$262,500
2021$188,200$74,300$262,500
2021$188,200$74,300$262,500
2020$162,900$62,700$225,600
2020$162,900$62,700$225,600
2020$162,900$62,700$225,600
2020$162,900$62,700$225,600
2019$162,900$62,700$225,600
2019$162,900$62,700$225,600
2019$162,900$62,700$225,600
2019$162,900$62,700$225,600
2019$146,700$59,400$206,100
2018$146,700$59,400$206,100
2018$146,700$59,400$206,100
2018$146,700$59,400$206,100
2017$146,700$59,400$206,100
2017$146,700$59,400$206,100
2017$146,700$59,400$206,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 80/ I / Location : 10205 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps