10196 HUDSON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10196 HUDSON RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 75/ C /
Acct#
5387
Owner
WISNIEWSKI, HILLARY P ET VIR
Total Market Value
$320,700
Appraisal
$320,700
PID
5076
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOX FARM LOT B-2
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.96
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,100$114,600$320,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,100$114,600$320,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWISNIEWSKI, HILLARY P ET VIR
Address10196 HUDSON RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8009
Sale Price$255,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9321/1
Sale Date12/28/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WISNIEWSKI, HILLARY P ET VIR $255,00019321/10112/28/2020200009321
HEIZER, RYAN$208,00014213/10108/13/2018180004213
PRESTON RIDGE PARTNERS II LLC$136,87614049/10507/31/2017170004049
WRIGHT, JAMES A$93,5001723/550 06/30/2000000003425
HITT, CHARLES R ET UX$4,0000277/543 01/01/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,020
Replacement Cost: $218,075
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
PTOPatio 60 0
   1,080 1,020

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.96
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME320.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED144.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,100$114,600$320,700
2025$206,100$114,600$320,700
2025$206,100$114,600$320,700
2024$212,200$89,600$301,800
2024$212,200$89,600$301,800
2024$212,200$89,600$301,800
2024$212,200$89,600$301,800
2023$212,200$89,600$301,800
2023$212,200$89,600$301,800
2023$212,200$89,600$301,800
2023$212,200$89,600$301,800
2023$152,400$89,600$242,000
2022$152,400$89,600$242,000
2022$152,400$89,600$242,000
2022$152,400$89,600$242,000
2022$152,400$89,600$242,000
2021$152,400$89,600$242,000
2021$151,700$89,600$241,300
2021$151,700$89,600$241,300
2021$151,700$89,600$241,300
2020$100,100$78,000$178,100
2020$100,100$78,000$178,100
2020$100,100$78,000$178,100
2020$100,100$78,000$178,100
2019$100,100$78,000$178,100
2019$100,100$78,000$178,100
2019$100,100$78,000$178,100
2019$100,100$78,000$178,100
2019$78,700$74,700$153,400
2018$78,700$74,700$153,400
2018$78,700$74,700$153,400
2018$78,700$74,700$153,400
2017$78,700$74,700$153,400
2017$78,700$74,700$153,400
2017$78,700$74,700$153,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,100$114,600$320,700
2025$206,100$114,600$320,700
2025$206,100$114,600$320,700
2024$212,200$89,600$301,800
2024$212,200$89,600$301,800
2024$212,200$89,600$301,800
2024$212,200$89,600$301,800
2023$212,200$89,600$301,800
2023$212,200$89,600$301,800
2023$212,200$89,600$301,800
2023$212,200$89,600$301,800
2023$152,400$89,600$242,000
2022$152,400$89,600$242,000
2022$152,400$89,600$242,000
2022$152,400$89,600$242,000
2022$152,400$89,600$242,000
2021$152,400$89,600$242,000
2021$151,700$89,600$241,300
2021$151,700$89,600$241,300
2021$151,700$89,600$241,300
2020$100,100$78,000$178,100
2020$100,100$78,000$178,100
2020$100,100$78,000$178,100
2020$100,100$78,000$178,100
2019$100,100$78,000$178,100
2019$100,100$78,000$178,100
2019$100,100$78,000$178,100
2019$100,100$78,000$178,100
2019$78,700$74,700$153,400
2018$78,700$74,700$153,400
2018$78,700$74,700$153,400
2018$78,700$74,700$153,400
2017$78,700$74,700$153,400
2017$78,700$74,700$153,400
2017$78,700$74,700$153,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 75/ C / Location : 10196 HUDSON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps