11532 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11532 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
40/ / 14/ /
Acct#
5388
Owner
HENSLEY, BILLY LEE ET ALS
Total Market Value
$310,200
Appraisal
$310,200
PID
5077
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOLTZ STORE FANNIE SPICER LAND LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
6.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,400$152,800$310,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,400$152,800$310,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHENSLEY, BILLY LEE ET ALS
Address796 CHIPMEADOW LN
YORK, SC 29745-6400
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale8
Book & Page 0181/1
Sale Date08/14/2019
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HENSLEY, BILLY LEE ET ALS $080181/10308/14/2019190000181
HITT, CHARLES E &$12,0000246/301 01/01/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $255,973
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSFinished Upper Story 504 504
BSMBasement 1,008 0
OPROpen Porch 311 0
   2,831 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$152,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED64.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,400$152,800$310,200
2025$157,400$152,800$310,200
2025$157,400$152,800$310,200
2024$151,600$112,700$264,300
2024$151,600$112,700$264,300
2024$151,600$112,700$264,300
2024$151,600$112,700$264,300
2023$151,600$112,700$264,300
2023$151,600$112,700$264,300
2023$151,600$112,700$264,300
2023$151,600$112,700$264,300
2023$111,400$107,700$219,100
2022$111,400$107,700$219,100
2022$111,400$107,700$219,100
2022$111,400$107,700$219,100
2022$111,400$107,700$219,100
2021$111,400$107,700$219,100
2021$111,400$107,700$219,100
2021$111,400$107,700$219,100
2021$111,400$107,700$219,100
2020$106,500$96,100$202,600
2020$96,900$96,100$193,000
2020$96,900$96,100$193,000
2020$96,900$96,100$193,000
2019$96,900$96,100$193,000
2019$96,900$96,100$193,000
2019$96,900$96,100$193,000
2019$96,900$96,100$193,000
2019$90,400$92,800$183,200
2018$90,400$92,800$183,200
2018$90,400$92,800$183,200
2018$90,400$92,800$183,200
2017$90,400$92,800$183,200
2017$90,400$92,800$183,200
2017$90,400$92,800$183,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,400$152,800$310,200
2025$157,400$152,800$310,200
2025$157,400$152,800$310,200
2024$151,600$112,700$264,300
2024$151,600$112,700$264,300
2024$151,600$112,700$264,300
2024$151,600$112,700$264,300
2023$151,600$112,700$264,300
2023$151,600$112,700$264,300
2023$151,600$112,700$264,300
2023$151,600$112,700$264,300
2023$111,400$107,700$219,100
2022$111,400$107,700$219,100
2022$111,400$107,700$219,100
2022$111,400$107,700$219,100
2022$111,400$107,700$219,100
2021$111,400$107,700$219,100
2021$111,400$107,700$219,100
2021$111,400$107,700$219,100
2021$111,400$107,700$219,100
2020$106,500$96,100$202,600
2020$96,900$96,100$193,000
2020$96,900$96,100$193,000
2020$96,900$96,100$193,000
2019$96,900$96,100$193,000
2019$96,900$96,100$193,000
2019$96,900$96,100$193,000
2019$96,900$96,100$193,000
2019$90,400$92,800$183,200
2018$90,400$92,800$183,200
2018$90,400$92,800$183,200
2018$90,400$92,800$183,200
2017$90,400$92,800$183,200
2017$90,400$92,800$183,200
2017$90,400$92,800$183,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 14/ / Location : 11532 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps