113 FEDERAL ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
113 FEDERAL ST
Parcel ID
41/ A3 2A/ 4/ /
Acct#
5389
Owner
MURRAY, JAMES O ET UX
Total Market Value
$216,100
Appraisal
$216,100
PID
5078
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SAUNDERS SUB LOT 4 SUB OF LOT B26
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,900$52,200$216,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,900$52,200$216,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMURRAY, JAMES O ET UX
Address2945 ETLAN RD
ETLAN, VA 22719-1925
Sale Price$33,750
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1824/0
Sale Date03/30/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MURRAY, JAMES O ET UX$33,75011824/0 03/30/20121824
HITT, HELEN ELIZABETH ESTATE$01270/0 07/23/2010270
HITT, HELEN ELIZABETH$01129/76 12/01/19510
HITT, CHARLES W & HELEN ELIZ$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,323
Replacement Cost: $244,256
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,323 1,323
CPTCarport 284 0
   1,607 1,323

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$52,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,900$52,200$216,100
2025$163,900$52,200$216,100
2025$163,900$52,200$216,100
2024$161,400$40,100$201,500
2024$161,400$40,100$201,500
2024$161,400$40,100$201,500
2024$161,400$40,100$201,500
2023$161,400$40,100$201,500
2023$161,400$40,100$201,500
2023$161,400$40,100$201,500
2023$161,400$40,100$201,500
2023$120,200$37,100$157,300
2022$120,200$37,100$157,300
2022$120,200$37,100$157,300
2022$120,200$37,100$157,300
2022$120,200$37,100$157,300
2021$120,200$37,100$157,300
2021$120,200$37,100$157,300
2021$120,200$37,100$157,300
2021$120,200$37,100$157,300
2020$107,000$29,700$136,700
2020$107,000$29,700$136,700
2020$107,000$29,700$136,700
2020$107,000$29,700$136,700
2019$107,000$29,700$136,700
2019$107,000$29,700$136,700
2019$107,000$29,700$136,700
2019$107,000$29,700$136,700
2019$88,900$27,000$115,900
2018$88,900$27,000$115,900
2018$88,900$27,000$115,900
2018$88,900$27,000$115,900
2017$88,900$27,000$115,900
2017$88,900$27,000$115,900
2017$88,900$27,000$115,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,900$52,200$216,100
2025$163,900$52,200$216,100
2025$163,900$52,200$216,100
2024$161,400$40,100$201,500
2024$161,400$40,100$201,500
2024$161,400$40,100$201,500
2024$161,400$40,100$201,500
2023$161,400$40,100$201,500
2023$161,400$40,100$201,500
2023$161,400$40,100$201,500
2023$161,400$40,100$201,500
2023$120,200$37,100$157,300
2022$120,200$37,100$157,300
2022$120,200$37,100$157,300
2022$120,200$37,100$157,300
2022$120,200$37,100$157,300
2021$120,200$37,100$157,300
2021$120,200$37,100$157,300
2021$120,200$37,100$157,300
2021$120,200$37,100$157,300
2020$107,000$29,700$136,700
2020$107,000$29,700$136,700
2020$107,000$29,700$136,700
2020$107,000$29,700$136,700
2019$107,000$29,700$136,700
2019$107,000$29,700$136,700
2019$107,000$29,700$136,700
2019$107,000$29,700$136,700
2019$88,900$27,000$115,900
2018$88,900$27,000$115,900
2018$88,900$27,000$115,900
2018$88,900$27,000$115,900
2017$88,900$27,000$115,900
2017$88,900$27,000$115,900
2017$88,900$27,000$115,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 2A/ 4/ / Location : 113 FEDERAL ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps