MT PONY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
MT PONY RD
Parcel ID
52/ / 31/ A /
Acct#
5393
Owner
RODRIGUEZ, STANTON MANUEL ET UX
Assessed Value
$12,800
Appraisal
$92,300
PID
5082
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT PONY PARCEL B
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
24.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200$92,100$92,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$200$92,100$92,300$12,600$12,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRODRIGUEZ, STANTON MANUEL ET UX
Address17400 MUSTANG WAY

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7662
Sale Price$96,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6184/1
Sale Date10/20/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RODRIGUEZ, STANTON MANUEL ET UX$96,50016184/10110/20/2016160006184
HITT, JAMES M ET AL$01312/0 09/12/2011312
HITT, E RICE JR$00301/778 02/06/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)24.01
Frontage
Depth
Land$92,100
Clean & Green Value$12,600
Clean & Green Acres24.01

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200$92,100$92,300
2025$200$92,100$92,300
2025$200$92,100$92,300
2024$200$92,100$92,300
2024$200$92,100$92,300
2024$200$92,100$92,300
2024$200$92,100$92,300
2023$200$92,100$92,300
2023$200$92,100$92,300
2023$200$92,100$92,300
2023$200$92,100$92,300
2023$200$92,100$92,300
2022$200$92,100$92,300
2022$200$92,100$92,300
2022$200$92,100$92,300
2022$200$92,100$92,300
2021$200$92,100$92,300
2021$200$92,100$92,300
2021$200$92,100$92,300
2021$200$92,100$92,300
2020$200$92,100$92,300
2020$200$92,100$92,300
2020$200$92,100$92,300
2020$200$92,100$92,300
2019$200$92,100$92,300
2019$200$92,100$92,300
2019$200$92,100$92,300
2019$200$92,100$92,300
2019$200$92,100$92,300
2018$200$92,100$92,300
2018$200$92,100$92,300
2018$200$92,100$92,300
2017$200$92,100$92,300
2017$200$92,100$92,300
2017$200$92,100$92,300

Assessment
2025$200$92,100$92,300$12,600$12,800
2025$200$92,100$92,300$12,600$12,800
2025$200$92,100$92,300$12,600$12,800
2024$200$92,100$92,300$12,800$13,000
2024$200$92,100$92,300$12,800$13,000
2024$200$92,100$92,300$12,800$13,000
2024$200$92,100$92,300$12,800$13,000
2023$200$92,100$92,300$12,800$13,000
2023$200$92,100$92,300$12,800$13,000
2023$200$92,100$92,300$12,800$13,000
2023$200$92,100$92,300$12,800$13,000
2023$200$92,100$92,300$9,300$9,500
2022$200$92,100$92,300$9,300$9,500
2022$200$92,100$92,300$9,300$9,500
2022$200$92,100$92,300$9,300$9,500
2022$200$92,100$92,300$9,300$9,500
2021$200$92,100$92,300$9,300$9,500
2021$200$92,100$92,300$9,300$9,500
2021$200$92,100$92,300$9,300$9,500
2021$200$92,100$92,300$9,300$9,500
2020$200$92,100$92,300$9,000$9,200
2020$200$92,100$92,300$9,000$9,200
2020$200$92,100$92,300$9,000$9,200
2020$200$92,100$92,300$92,100$92,300
2019$200$92,100$92,300$92,100$92,300
2019$200$92,100$92,300$92,100$92,300
2019$200$92,100$92,300$92,100$92,300
2019$200$92,100$92,300$92,100$92,300
2019$200$92,100$92,300$92,100$92,300
2018$200$92,100$92,300$92,100$92,300
2018$200$92,100$92,300$92,100$92,300
2018$200$92,100$92,300$92,100$92,300
2017$200$92,100$92,300$92,100$92,300
2017$200$92,100$92,300$92,100$92,300
2017$200$92,100$92,300$92,100$92,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 52/ / 31/ A / Location : MT PONY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps