16193 WATERLOO RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16193 WATERLOO RD
Parcel ID
2/ / 1/ /
Acct#
5398
Owner
WOODARD-DAVISON, JENNIFER LEE &
Total Market Value
$345,200
Appraisal
$345,200
PID
5085
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ON PIKE (Part in Rapp Cty)
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
17.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,800$250,400$345,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,800$250,400$345,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOODARD-DAVISON, JENNIFER LEE &
DAVISON, WILLIAM HAROLD
Address16193 WATERLOO RD

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1950
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2488/1
Sale Date06/13/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WOODARD-DAVISON, JENNIFER LEE &$012488/10206/13/2024240002488
WOODARD-DAVIDSON, JENNIFER LEE $012487/10206/13/2024240002487
WOODARD, JENNIFER LEE &$014817/11310/26/2021210004817
HITT, ALICE LEE$014817/11305/21/2021210004817
HITT, EDDIE ROBERT ET UX$00177/446 01/01/19640

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1909
Living Area: 2,094
Replacement Cost: $243,830
Building Percent Good: 37
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$90,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2CINDERBLOCK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,405 1,405
FUSFinished Upper Story 689 689
OPROpen Porch 294 0
   2,388 2,094

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$250,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1040.00 UNITS$4,6001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,800$250,400$345,200
2025$94,800$250,400$345,200
2025$94,800$250,400$345,200
2024$103,300$215,800$319,100
2024$103,300$215,800$319,100
2024$103,300$215,800$319,100
2024$103,300$215,800$319,100
2023$103,300$215,800$319,100
2023$103,300$215,800$319,100
2023$103,300$215,800$319,100
2023$103,300$215,800$319,100
2023$75,800$187,600$263,400
2022$75,800$187,600$263,400
2022$75,800$187,600$263,400
2022$75,800$187,600$263,400
2022$75,800$187,600$263,400
2021$75,800$187,600$263,400
2021$75,800$187,600$263,400
2021$75,800$187,600$263,400
2021$75,800$187,600$263,400
2020$73,800$172,700$246,500
2020$73,800$172,700$246,500
2020$73,800$172,700$246,500
2020$73,800$172,700$246,500
2019$73,800$172,700$246,500
2019$73,800$172,700$246,500
2019$73,800$172,700$246,500
2019$73,800$172,700$246,500
2019$72,600$171,000$243,600
2018$72,600$171,000$243,600
2018$72,600$171,000$243,600
2018$72,600$171,000$243,600
2017$72,600$171,000$243,600
2017$72,600$171,000$243,600
2017$72,600$171,000$243,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$94,800$250,400$345,200
2025$94,800$250,400$345,200
2025$94,800$250,400$345,200
2024$103,300$215,800$319,100
2024$103,300$215,800$319,100
2024$103,300$215,800$319,100
2024$103,300$215,800$319,100
2023$103,300$215,800$319,100
2023$103,300$215,800$319,100
2023$103,300$215,800$319,100
2023$103,300$215,800$319,100
2023$75,800$187,600$263,400
2022$75,800$187,600$263,400
2022$75,800$187,600$263,400
2022$75,800$187,600$263,400
2022$75,800$187,600$263,400
2021$75,800$187,600$263,400
2021$75,800$187,600$263,400
2021$75,800$187,600$263,400
2021$75,800$187,600$263,400
2020$73,800$172,700$246,500
2020$73,800$172,700$246,500
2020$73,800$172,700$246,500
2020$73,800$172,700$246,500
2019$73,800$172,700$246,500
2019$73,800$172,700$246,500
2019$73,800$172,700$246,500
2019$73,800$172,700$246,500
2019$72,600$171,000$243,600
2018$72,600$171,000$243,600
2018$72,600$171,000$243,600
2018$72,600$171,000$243,600
2017$72,600$171,000$243,600
2017$72,600$171,000$243,600
2017$72,600$171,000$243,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 1/ / Location : 16193 WATERLOO RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps