6223 GREAT OAKS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6223 GREAT OAKS DR
Parcel ID
37/ / 54/ B /
Acct#
5399
Owner
WATT, DAVID F ET UX
Total Market Value
$521,700
Appraisal
$521,700
PID
5086
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT CAB 5/286
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,700$144,000$521,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,700$144,000$521,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWATT, DAVID F ET UX
Address6223 GREAT OAKS DR
REVA, VA 22735
Sale Price$31,475
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 641/35
Sale Date04/17/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WATT, DAVID F ET UX$31,4751641/35 04/17/19980
BEST BILT HOMES LLC$53,1001612/415 06/23/19970
HITT, FLORENCE LUCILLE SPICER$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,088
Replacement Cost: $385,850
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$347,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area540
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,088 2,088
BSMBasement 540 0
CRLCrawl Space 2,088 0
DCKDeck 190 0
OPROpen Porch 756 0
   5,662 2,088

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHPSHOPTY1TYPICAL B960.00 UNITS$17,3001
BLD2BUILDING - POLETYTYPICAL672.00 UNITS$5,4001
BLD2BUILDING - POLETYTYPICAL960.00 UNITS$7,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,700$144,000$521,700
2025$377,700$144,000$521,700
2025$377,700$144,000$521,700
2024$367,300$109,000$476,300
2024$367,300$109,000$476,300
2024$367,300$109,000$476,300
2024$367,300$109,000$476,300
2023$367,300$109,000$476,300
2023$367,300$109,000$476,300
2023$367,300$109,000$476,300
2023$367,300$109,000$476,300
2023$367,300$109,000$476,300
2022$271,400$104,000$375,400
2022$271,400$104,000$375,400
2022$271,400$104,000$375,400
2022$271,400$104,000$375,400
2021$271,400$104,000$375,400
2021$271,400$104,000$375,400
2021$271,400$104,000$375,400
2021$271,400$104,000$375,400
2020$247,900$92,400$340,300
2020$247,900$92,400$340,300
2020$247,900$92,400$340,300
2020$247,900$92,400$340,300
2019$247,900$92,400$340,300
2019$247,900$92,400$340,300
2019$247,900$92,400$340,300
2019$247,900$92,400$340,300
2019$225,400$89,100$314,500
2018$225,400$89,100$314,500
2018$225,400$89,100$314,500
2018$225,400$89,100$314,500
2017$225,400$89,100$314,500
2017$225,400$89,100$314,500
2017$225,400$89,100$314,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,700$144,000$521,700
2025$377,700$144,000$521,700
2025$377,700$144,000$521,700
2024$367,300$109,000$476,300
2024$367,300$109,000$476,300
2024$367,300$109,000$476,300
2024$367,300$109,000$476,300
2023$367,300$109,000$476,300
2023$367,300$109,000$476,300
2023$367,300$109,000$476,300
2023$367,300$109,000$476,300
2023$367,300$109,000$476,300
2022$271,400$104,000$375,400
2022$271,400$104,000$375,400
2022$271,400$104,000$375,400
2022$271,400$104,000$375,400
2021$271,400$104,000$375,400
2021$271,400$104,000$375,400
2021$271,400$104,000$375,400
2021$271,400$104,000$375,400
2020$247,900$92,400$340,300
2020$247,900$92,400$340,300
2020$247,900$92,400$340,300
2020$247,900$92,400$340,300
2019$247,900$92,400$340,300
2019$247,900$92,400$340,300
2019$247,900$92,400$340,300
2019$247,900$92,400$340,300
2019$225,400$89,100$314,500
2018$225,400$89,100$314,500
2018$225,400$89,100$314,500
2018$225,400$89,100$314,500
2017$225,400$89,100$314,500
2017$225,400$89,100$314,500
2017$225,400$89,100$314,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 54/ B / Location : 6223 GREAT OAKS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps