19345 GERMANNA HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19345 GERMANNA HWY
Parcel ID
53/ / 34/ /
Acct#
5402
Owner
HITT, GEORGE ANDREW ET AL
Total Market Value
$337,100
Appraisal
$337,100
PID
5089
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STEVENSBURG
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
1.4880
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,000$79,100$337,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,000$79,100$337,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHITT, GEORGE ANDREW ET AL
Address19284 GERMANNA HWY
STEVENSBURG, VA 22741-1705
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 122/0
Sale Date01/07/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HITT, GEORGE ANDREW ET AL$02122/0 01/07/2013122
HITT, GEORGE ANDREW$74,5000458/653 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,830
Replacement Cost: $326,320
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STONE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1200
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,830 1,830
BSMBasement 1,200 0
   3,030 1,830

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR2
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$79,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,000$79,100$337,100
2025$258,000$79,100$337,100
2025$258,000$79,100$337,100
2024$248,300$69,100$317,400
2024$248,300$69,100$317,400
2024$248,300$69,100$317,400
2024$248,300$69,100$317,400
2023$248,300$69,100$317,400
2023$248,300$69,100$317,400
2023$248,300$69,100$317,400
2023$248,300$69,100$317,400
2023$184,900$59,100$244,000
2022$184,900$59,100$244,000
2022$184,900$59,100$244,000
2022$184,900$59,100$244,000
2022$184,900$59,100$244,000
2021$184,900$59,100$244,000
2021$184,900$59,100$244,000
2021$184,900$59,100$244,000
2021$184,900$59,100$244,000
2020$172,700$49,300$222,000
2020$172,700$49,300$222,000
2020$172,700$49,300$222,000
2020$172,700$49,300$222,000
2019$172,700$49,300$222,000
2019$172,700$49,300$222,000
2019$172,700$49,300$222,000
2019$172,700$49,300$222,000
2019$155,400$49,300$204,700
2018$155,400$49,300$204,700
2018$155,400$49,300$204,700
2018$155,400$49,300$204,700
2017$155,400$49,300$204,700
2017$155,400$49,300$204,700
2017$155,400$49,300$204,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,000$79,100$337,100
2025$258,000$79,100$337,100
2025$258,000$79,100$337,100
2024$248,300$69,100$317,400
2024$248,300$69,100$317,400
2024$248,300$69,100$317,400
2024$248,300$69,100$317,400
2023$248,300$69,100$317,400
2023$248,300$69,100$317,400
2023$248,300$69,100$317,400
2023$248,300$69,100$317,400
2023$184,900$59,100$244,000
2022$184,900$59,100$244,000
2022$184,900$59,100$244,000
2022$184,900$59,100$244,000
2022$184,900$59,100$244,000
2021$184,900$59,100$244,000
2021$184,900$59,100$244,000
2021$184,900$59,100$244,000
2021$184,900$59,100$244,000
2020$172,700$49,300$222,000
2020$172,700$49,300$222,000
2020$172,700$49,300$222,000
2020$172,700$49,300$222,000
2019$172,700$49,300$222,000
2019$172,700$49,300$222,000
2019$172,700$49,300$222,000
2019$172,700$49,300$222,000
2019$155,400$49,300$204,700
2018$155,400$49,300$204,700
2018$155,400$49,300$204,700
2018$155,400$49,300$204,700
2017$155,400$49,300$204,700
2017$155,400$49,300$204,700
2017$155,400$49,300$204,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 53/ / 34/ / Location : 19345 GERMANNA HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps