202 MONTICELLO AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
202 MONTICELLO AVE
Parcel ID
40/ A 6/ C 18/ /
Acct#
5405
Owner
NEVEN, CARRIE L
Total Market Value
$390,800
Appraisal
$390,800
PID
5092
Building Count
1
Legal Description
W CULPEPER C E THOMAS ETC L 18-19 PC 8/260
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,900$68,900$390,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,900$68,900$390,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNEVEN, CARRIE L
Address202 MONTICELLO AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2124
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0277/1
Sale Date12/15/2022
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NEVEN, CARRIE L $010277/10312/15/2022220000277
DIBBLE, DAVID E $274,00014270/10108/16/2018180004270
NEVEN, KELSEY E $245,00015619/10109/27/2016160005619
VIRGINIA HOME BUYERS LLC$189,00014202/10507/27/2016160004202
LETTS, THOMAS C ET UX$70,50011078/0 02/03/20031078
RAFFERTY, VICKI A$01685/445 06/01/19990
RAFFERTY, PATRICK K ET UX$55,0000518/53 12/15/19930
ALLIANCE FUNDING COMPANY INC$75,0000492/645 01/29/19930
HITT, HARVEY H$00311/183 08/24/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 2,136
Replacement Cost: $348,156
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,048 1,048
FUSFinished Upper Story 952 952
OVROverhang 136 136
DCKDeck 348 0
OPROpen Porch 250 0
   2,734 2,136

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0378
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$68,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME480.00 UNITS$4,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,900$68,900$390,800
2025$321,900$68,900$390,800
2025$321,900$68,900$390,800
2024$322,900$52,100$375,000
2024$322,900$52,100$375,000
2024$322,900$52,100$375,000
2024$322,900$52,100$375,000
2023$322,900$52,100$375,000
2023$322,900$52,100$375,000
2023$322,900$52,100$375,000
2023$322,900$52,100$375,000
2023$236,600$52,100$288,700
2022$236,600$47,900$284,500
2022$236,600$47,900$284,500
2022$236,600$47,900$284,500
2022$236,600$47,900$284,500
2021$236,600$47,900$284,500
2021$236,600$47,900$284,500
2021$236,600$47,900$284,500
2021$236,600$47,900$284,500
2020$224,000$33,500$257,500
2020$224,000$33,500$257,500
2020$224,000$33,500$257,500
2020$226,300$33,500$259,800
2019$226,300$33,500$259,800
2019$226,300$33,500$259,800
2019$226,300$33,500$259,800
2019$226,300$33,500$259,800
2019$226,300$27,100$253,400
2018$197,000$27,100$224,100
2018$197,000$27,100$224,100
2018$197,000$27,100$224,100
2017$197,000$27,100$224,100
2017$197,000$27,100$224,100
2017$197,000$27,100$224,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,900$68,900$390,800
2025$321,900$68,900$390,800
2025$321,900$68,900$390,800
2024$322,900$52,100$375,000
2024$322,900$52,100$375,000
2024$322,900$52,100$375,000
2024$322,900$52,100$375,000
2023$322,900$52,100$375,000
2023$322,900$52,100$375,000
2023$322,900$52,100$375,000
2023$322,900$52,100$375,000
2023$236,600$52,100$288,700
2022$236,600$47,900$284,500
2022$236,600$47,900$284,500
2022$236,600$47,900$284,500
2022$236,600$47,900$284,500
2021$236,600$47,900$284,500
2021$236,600$47,900$284,500
2021$236,600$47,900$284,500
2021$236,600$47,900$284,500
2020$224,000$33,500$257,500
2020$224,000$33,500$257,500
2020$224,000$33,500$257,500
2020$226,300$33,500$259,800
2019$226,300$33,500$259,800
2019$226,300$33,500$259,800
2019$226,300$33,500$259,800
2019$226,300$33,500$259,800
2019$226,300$27,100$253,400
2018$197,000$27,100$224,100
2018$197,000$27,100$224,100
2018$197,000$27,100$224,100
2017$197,000$27,100$224,100
2017$197,000$27,100$224,100
2017$197,000$27,100$224,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 6/ C 18/ / Location : 202 MONTICELLO AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps