11434 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11434 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
40/ / 12/ B /
Acct#
5407
Owner
MORA, VILMA L ET VIR
Total Market Value
$383,300
Appraisal
$383,300
PID
5094
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOLTZ STORE
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.41
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,000$105,300$383,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,000$105,300$383,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORA, VILMA L ET VIR
Address11434 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5815
Sale Price$210,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8267/1
Sale Date09/20/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MORA, VILMA L ET VIR $210,00018267/10109/20/2021210008267
RUDY, DON S ET ALS$040012/ 0501/21/2015150000012
RUDY, JACK F ET UX$180,00016420/0 10/03/20086420
HITT, JAMES E ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,595
Replacement Cost: $363,920
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1595
Fin Basement Area1436
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,595 1,595
BSMBasement 1,595 0
   3,190 1,595

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE400.00 UNITS$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,000$105,300$383,300
2025$278,000$105,300$383,300
2025$278,000$105,300$383,300
2024$279,500$71,900$351,400
2024$279,500$71,900$351,400
2024$279,500$71,900$351,400
2024$180,200$71,900$252,100
2023$180,200$71,900$252,100
2023$180,200$71,900$252,100
2023$180,200$71,900$252,100
2023$180,200$71,900$252,100
2023$136,700$67,200$203,900
2022$136,700$67,200$203,900
2022$136,700$67,200$203,900
2022$136,700$67,200$203,900
2022$136,700$67,200$203,900
2021$136,700$67,200$203,900
2021$136,700$67,200$203,900
2021$136,700$67,200$203,900
2021$136,700$67,200$203,900
2020$125,200$53,400$178,600
2020$125,200$53,400$178,600
2020$125,200$53,400$178,600
2020$125,200$53,400$178,600
2019$125,200$53,400$178,600
2019$125,200$53,400$178,600
2019$125,200$53,400$178,600
2019$125,200$53,400$178,600
2019$102,200$50,400$152,600
2018$102,200$50,400$152,600
2018$102,200$50,400$152,600
2018$102,200$50,400$152,600
2017$102,200$50,400$152,600
2017$102,200$50,400$152,600
2017$102,200$50,400$152,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,000$105,300$383,300
2025$278,000$105,300$383,300
2025$278,000$105,300$383,300
2024$279,500$71,900$351,400
2024$279,500$71,900$351,400
2024$279,500$71,900$351,400
2024$180,200$71,900$252,100
2023$180,200$71,900$252,100
2023$180,200$71,900$252,100
2023$180,200$71,900$252,100
2023$180,200$71,900$252,100
2023$136,700$67,200$203,900
2022$136,700$67,200$203,900
2022$136,700$67,200$203,900
2022$136,700$67,200$203,900
2022$136,700$67,200$203,900
2021$136,700$67,200$203,900
2021$136,700$67,200$203,900
2021$136,700$67,200$203,900
2021$136,700$67,200$203,900
2020$125,200$53,400$178,600
2020$125,200$53,400$178,600
2020$125,200$53,400$178,600
2020$125,200$53,400$178,600
2019$125,200$53,400$178,600
2019$125,200$53,400$178,600
2019$125,200$53,400$178,600
2019$125,200$53,400$178,600
2019$102,200$50,400$152,600
2018$102,200$50,400$152,600
2018$102,200$50,400$152,600
2018$102,200$50,400$152,600
2017$102,200$50,400$152,600
2017$102,200$50,400$152,600
2017$102,200$50,400$152,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 12/ B / Location : 11434 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps