16535 WATERLOO RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16535 WATERLOO RD
Parcel ID
2/ / 6/ C1 /
Acct#
5409
Owner
MANUEL, DONNA KAY
Total Market Value
$328,800
Appraisal
$328,800
PID
5096
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,500$121,300$328,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,500$121,300$328,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMANUEL, DONNA KAY
Address16535 WATERLOO RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$110,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5725/0
Sale Date10/30/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MANUEL, DONNA KAY$110,00015725/0 10/30/20005725
HITT, JOHN F JR ET UX$67,5000340/699 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,078
Replacement Cost: $262,692
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1MASONITE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1078
Fin Basement Area539
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,078 1,078
BSMBasement 1,078 0
DCKDeck 251 0
   2,407 1,078

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,500$121,300$328,800
2025$207,500$121,300$328,800
2025$207,500$121,300$328,800
2024$203,300$106,300$309,600
2024$203,300$106,300$309,600
2024$203,300$106,300$309,600
2024$203,300$106,300$309,600
2023$203,300$106,300$309,600
2023$203,300$106,300$309,600
2023$203,300$106,300$309,600
2023$203,300$106,300$309,600
2023$153,200$81,300$234,500
2022$153,200$81,300$234,500
2022$151,800$81,300$233,100
2022$151,800$81,300$233,100
2022$151,800$81,300$233,100
2021$151,800$81,300$233,100
2021$151,800$81,300$233,100
2021$151,800$81,300$233,100
2021$151,800$81,300$233,100
2020$150,600$68,000$218,600
2020$150,600$68,000$218,600
2020$150,600$68,000$218,600
2020$150,600$68,000$218,600
2019$150,600$68,000$218,600
2019$150,600$68,000$218,600
2019$150,600$68,000$218,600
2019$150,600$68,000$218,600
2019$122,400$66,300$188,700
2018$122,400$66,300$188,700
2018$122,400$66,300$188,700
2018$122,400$66,300$188,700
2017$122,400$66,300$188,700
2017$122,400$66,300$188,700
2017$122,400$66,300$188,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,500$121,300$328,800
2025$207,500$121,300$328,800
2025$207,500$121,300$328,800
2024$203,300$106,300$309,600
2024$203,300$106,300$309,600
2024$203,300$106,300$309,600
2024$203,300$106,300$309,600
2023$203,300$106,300$309,600
2023$203,300$106,300$309,600
2023$203,300$106,300$309,600
2023$203,300$106,300$309,600
2023$153,200$81,300$234,500
2022$153,200$81,300$234,500
2022$151,800$81,300$233,100
2022$151,800$81,300$233,100
2022$151,800$81,300$233,100
2021$151,800$81,300$233,100
2021$151,800$81,300$233,100
2021$151,800$81,300$233,100
2021$151,800$81,300$233,100
2020$150,600$68,000$218,600
2020$150,600$68,000$218,600
2020$150,600$68,000$218,600
2020$150,600$68,000$218,600
2019$150,600$68,000$218,600
2019$150,600$68,000$218,600
2019$150,600$68,000$218,600
2019$150,600$68,000$218,600
2019$122,400$66,300$188,700
2018$122,400$66,300$188,700
2018$122,400$66,300$188,700
2018$122,400$66,300$188,700
2017$122,400$66,300$188,700
2017$122,400$66,300$188,700
2017$122,400$66,300$188,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 6/ C1 / Location : 16535 WATERLOO RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps