651 MADDOX DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
651 MADDOX DR
Parcel ID
51/ / 5/ /
Acct#
5410
Owner
TOLL VA V L P
Total Market Value
$3,125,200
Appraisal
$3,125,200
PID
5097
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GREENWOOD PLAT DB 378/689
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
M2
Historic District
Acres
11.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,389,400$735,800$3,125,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,389,400$735,800$3,125,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTOLL VA V L P
Address1140 VIRGINIA DR
FORT WASHINGTON, PA 19034-3204
Sale Price$2,000,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8021/0
Sale Date12/28/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TOLL VA V L P$2,000,00018021/0 12/28/20128021
FAIRFAX PROPERTY MANAGEMENT CORP$01727/640 08/15/20000
FAIRFAX LUMBER & MILLWORK CO INC$1,100,0000474/246 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 37,500
Replacement Cost: $1,653,750
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,422,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleIndustrial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 34,500 34,500
AOFOffice 3,000 3,000
LDKLoading Dock 4,500 0
   42,000 37,500

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningM2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$735,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$360,0001
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$17,5001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME600.00 UNITS$10,8001
CARSCAR SHELTERATATTACHED480.00 UNITS$5001
PSHMETAL POLE SHEDMPSMETAL LUMBER RACK BUILDING1080.00 UNITS$10,8001
PSHMETAL POLE SHEDMPSMETAL LUMBER RACK BUILDING720.00 UNITS$7,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,389,400$735,800$3,125,200
2025$2,389,400$735,800$3,125,200
2025$2,389,400$735,800$3,125,200
2024$2,389,400$735,800$3,125,200
2024$2,389,400$735,800$3,125,200
2024$2,380,400$735,800$3,116,200
2024$2,370,900$735,800$3,106,700
2023$2,370,900$735,800$3,106,700
2023$2,370,900$735,800$3,106,700
2023$2,370,900$735,800$3,106,700
2023$2,370,900$735,800$3,106,700
2023$2,370,900$735,800$3,106,700
2022$1,943,600$735,800$2,679,400
2022$1,943,600$735,800$2,679,400
2022$1,943,600$735,800$2,679,400
2022$1,943,600$735,800$2,679,400
2021$1,943,600$735,800$2,679,400
2021$1,943,600$735,800$2,679,400
2021$1,943,600$735,800$2,679,400
2021$1,943,600$735,800$2,679,400
2020$1,919,000$735,800$2,654,800
2020$1,919,000$735,800$2,654,800
2020$1,919,000$735,800$2,654,800
2020$1,919,000$735,800$2,654,800
2019$1,919,000$735,800$2,654,800
2019$1,919,000$735,800$2,654,800
2019$1,919,000$735,800$2,654,800
2019$1,919,000$735,800$2,654,800
2019$1,919,000$735,800$2,654,800
2018$1,919,000$735,800$2,654,800
2018$1,919,000$735,800$2,654,800
2018$1,919,000$735,800$2,654,800
2017$1,919,000$735,800$2,654,800
2017$1,919,000$735,800$2,654,800
2017$1,919,000$735,800$2,654,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,389,400$735,800$3,125,200
2025$2,389,400$735,800$3,125,200
2025$2,389,400$735,800$3,125,200
2024$2,389,400$735,800$3,125,200
2024$2,389,400$735,800$3,125,200
2024$2,380,400$735,800$3,116,200
2024$2,370,900$735,800$3,106,700
2023$2,370,900$735,800$3,106,700
2023$2,370,900$735,800$3,106,700
2023$2,370,900$735,800$3,106,700
2023$2,370,900$735,800$3,106,700
2023$2,370,900$735,800$3,106,700
2022$1,943,600$735,800$2,679,400
2022$1,943,600$735,800$2,679,400
2022$1,943,600$735,800$2,679,400
2022$1,943,600$735,800$2,679,400
2021$1,943,600$735,800$2,679,400
2021$1,943,600$735,800$2,679,400
2021$1,943,600$735,800$2,679,400
2021$1,943,600$735,800$2,679,400
2020$1,919,000$735,800$2,654,800
2020$1,919,000$735,800$2,654,800
2020$1,919,000$735,800$2,654,800
2020$1,919,000$735,800$2,654,800
2019$1,919,000$735,800$2,654,800
2019$1,919,000$735,800$2,654,800
2019$1,919,000$735,800$2,654,800
2019$1,919,000$735,800$2,654,800
2019$1,919,000$735,800$2,654,800
2018$1,919,000$735,800$2,654,800
2018$1,919,000$735,800$2,654,800
2018$1,919,000$735,800$2,654,800
2017$1,919,000$735,800$2,654,800
2017$1,919,000$735,800$2,654,800
2017$1,919,000$735,800$2,654,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ / 5/ / Location : 651 MADDOX DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps