14103 CHESTNUT FORK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14103 CHESTNUT FORK RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 45/ /
Acct#
53
Owner
ALEXANDER, RACHEL A
Total Market Value
$296,600
Appraisal
$296,600
PID
51
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,600$132,000$296,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,600$132,000$296,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALEXANDER, RACHEL A
Address14103 CHESTNUT FORK RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4718
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 224/54
Sale Date08/11/2014
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALEXANDER, RACHEL A $01224/540408/11/2014 
ALEXANDER, LUTHER H ET UX$22,0000224/540105/01/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $216,516
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area480
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
   1,920 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,600$132,000$296,600
2025$164,600$132,000$296,600
2025$164,600$132,000$296,600
2024$162,100$102,000$264,100
2024$162,100$102,000$264,100
2024$162,100$102,000$264,100
2024$162,100$102,000$264,100
2023$162,100$102,000$264,100
2023$162,100$102,000$264,100
2023$162,100$102,000$264,100
2023$162,100$102,000$264,100
2023$121,400$87,000$208,400
2022$121,400$87,000$208,400
2022$121,400$87,000$208,400
2022$121,400$87,000$208,400
2022$121,400$87,000$208,400
2021$121,400$87,000$208,400
2021$121,400$87,000$208,400
2021$121,400$87,000$208,400
2021$121,400$87,000$208,400
2020$112,400$75,400$187,800
2020$112,400$75,400$187,800
2020$112,400$75,400$187,800
2020$112,400$75,400$187,800
2019$112,400$75,400$187,800
2019$112,400$75,400$187,800
2019$112,400$75,400$187,800
2019$112,400$75,400$187,800
2019$90,200$72,100$162,300
2018$90,200$72,100$162,300
2018$90,200$72,100$162,300
2018$90,200$72,100$162,300
2017$90,200$72,100$162,300
2017$90,200$72,100$162,300
2017$90,200$72,100$162,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,600$132,000$296,600
2025$164,600$132,000$296,600
2025$164,600$132,000$296,600
2024$162,100$102,000$264,100
2024$162,100$102,000$264,100
2024$162,100$102,000$264,100
2024$162,100$102,000$264,100
2023$162,100$102,000$264,100
2023$162,100$102,000$264,100
2023$162,100$102,000$264,100
2023$162,100$102,000$264,100
2023$121,400$87,000$208,400
2022$121,400$87,000$208,400
2022$121,400$87,000$208,400
2022$121,400$87,000$208,400
2022$121,400$87,000$208,400
2021$121,400$87,000$208,400
2021$121,400$87,000$208,400
2021$121,400$87,000$208,400
2021$121,400$87,000$208,400
2020$112,400$75,400$187,800
2020$112,400$75,400$187,800
2020$112,400$75,400$187,800
2020$112,400$75,400$187,800
2019$112,400$75,400$187,800
2019$112,400$75,400$187,800
2019$112,400$75,400$187,800
2019$112,400$75,400$187,800
2019$90,200$72,100$162,300
2018$90,200$72,100$162,300
2018$90,200$72,100$162,300
2018$90,200$72,100$162,300
2017$90,200$72,100$162,300
2017$90,200$72,100$162,300
2017$90,200$72,100$162,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 45/ / Location : 14103 CHESTNUT FORK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps