15574 IRA HOFFMAN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15574 IRA HOFFMAN LN
Parcel ID
41/ / 70/ /
Acct#
5415
Owner
FARM CREDIT OF THE VIRGINIAS ACA
Total Market Value
$1,048,900
Appraisal
$1,048,900
PID
5101
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLEVELAND LOT 7
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
VC
Historic District
Acres
1.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$799,300$249,600$1,048,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$799,300$249,600$1,048,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFARM CREDIT OF THE VIRGINIAS ACA
Address15574 IRA HOFFMAN LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4206
Sale Price$300,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5008/0
Sale Date05/02/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FARM CREDIT OF THE VIRGINIAS ACA$300,00015008/0 05/02/20055008
YEAMAN, J ROBERT TEE$00303/98 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 3,098
Replacement Cost: $424,426
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$420,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3VINYL
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms12
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths3
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 3,098 3,098
   3,098 3,098

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningVC
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$249,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$10,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$799,300$249,600$1,048,900
2025$799,300$249,600$1,048,900
2025$799,300$249,600$1,048,900
2024$770,200$249,600$1,019,800
2024$770,200$249,600$1,019,800
2024$770,200$249,600$1,019,800
2024$770,200$249,600$1,019,800
2023$770,200$249,600$1,019,800
2023$770,200$249,600$1,019,800
2023$770,200$249,600$1,019,800
2023$770,200$249,600$1,019,800
2023$770,200$249,600$1,019,800
2022$614,200$249,600$863,800
2022$614,200$249,600$863,800
2022$614,200$249,600$863,800
2022$614,200$249,600$863,800
2021$614,200$249,600$863,800
2021$614,200$249,600$863,800
2021$614,200$249,600$863,800
2021$614,200$249,600$863,800
2020$604,200$249,600$853,800
2020$604,200$249,600$853,800
2020$604,200$249,600$853,800
2020$604,200$249,600$853,800
2019$604,200$249,600$853,800
2019$604,200$249,600$853,800
2019$604,200$249,600$853,800
2019$604,200$249,600$853,800
2019$568,100$249,600$817,700
2018$568,100$249,600$817,700
2018$568,100$249,600$817,700
2018$568,100$249,600$817,700
2017$568,100$249,600$817,700
2017$568,100$249,600$817,700
2017$568,100$249,600$817,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$799,300$249,600$1,048,900
2025$799,300$249,600$1,048,900
2025$799,300$249,600$1,048,900
2024$770,200$249,600$1,019,800
2024$770,200$249,600$1,019,800
2024$770,200$249,600$1,019,800
2024$770,200$249,600$1,019,800
2023$770,200$249,600$1,019,800
2023$770,200$249,600$1,019,800
2023$770,200$249,600$1,019,800
2023$770,200$249,600$1,019,800
2023$770,200$249,600$1,019,800
2022$614,200$249,600$863,800
2022$614,200$249,600$863,800
2022$614,200$249,600$863,800
2022$614,200$249,600$863,800
2021$614,200$249,600$863,800
2021$614,200$249,600$863,800
2021$614,200$249,600$863,800
2021$614,200$249,600$863,800
2020$604,200$249,600$853,800
2020$604,200$249,600$853,800
2020$604,200$249,600$853,800
2020$604,200$249,600$853,800
2019$604,200$249,600$853,800
2019$604,200$249,600$853,800
2019$604,200$249,600$853,800
2019$604,200$249,600$853,800
2019$568,100$249,600$817,700
2018$568,100$249,600$817,700
2018$568,100$249,600$817,700
2018$568,100$249,600$817,700
2017$568,100$249,600$817,700
2017$568,100$249,600$817,700
2017$568,100$249,600$817,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 70/ / Location : 15574 IRA HOFFMAN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps