19367 GERMANNA HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19367 GERMANNA HWY
Parcel ID
53/ / 32/ B /
Acct#
5418
Owner
HITT, KENNETH WM ET UX
Total Market Value
$228,600
Appraisal
$228,600
PID
5103
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STEVENSBURG
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
1.2690
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,300$77,300$228,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,300$77,300$228,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHITT, KENNETH WM ET UX
Address19367 GERMANNA HWY

STEVENSBURG, VA 22741-1718
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HITT, KENNETH WM ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 962
Replacement Cost: $207,219
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area962
Fin Basement Area481
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 962 962
BSMBasement 962 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
PTOPatio 80 0
   2,040 962

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR2
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$77,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,300$77,300$228,600
2025$151,300$77,300$228,600
2025$151,300$77,300$228,600
2024$148,600$67,300$215,900
2024$148,600$67,300$215,900
2024$148,600$67,300$215,900
2024$148,600$67,300$215,900
2023$148,600$67,300$215,900
2023$148,600$67,300$215,900
2023$148,600$67,300$215,900
2023$148,600$67,300$215,900
2023$116,100$57,300$173,400
2022$116,100$57,300$173,400
2022$116,100$57,300$173,400
2022$116,100$57,300$173,400
2022$116,100$57,300$173,400
2021$116,100$57,300$173,400
2021$116,100$57,300$173,400
2021$116,100$57,300$173,400
2021$116,100$57,300$173,400
2020$100,500$47,500$148,000
2020$100,500$47,500$148,000
2020$100,500$47,500$148,000
2020$100,500$47,500$148,000
2019$100,500$47,500$148,000
2019$100,500$47,500$148,000
2019$100,500$47,500$148,000
2019$100,500$47,500$148,000
2019$94,000$47,500$141,500
2018$94,000$47,500$141,500
2018$94,000$47,500$141,500
2018$94,000$47,500$141,500
2017$94,000$47,500$141,500
2017$94,000$47,500$141,500
2017$94,000$47,500$141,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,300$77,300$228,600
2025$151,300$77,300$228,600
2025$151,300$77,300$228,600
2024$148,600$67,300$215,900
2024$148,600$67,300$215,900
2024$148,600$67,300$215,900
2024$148,600$67,300$215,900
2023$148,600$67,300$215,900
2023$148,600$67,300$215,900
2023$148,600$67,300$215,900
2023$148,600$67,300$215,900
2023$116,100$57,300$173,400
2022$116,100$57,300$173,400
2022$116,100$57,300$173,400
2022$116,100$57,300$173,400
2022$116,100$57,300$173,400
2021$116,100$57,300$173,400
2021$116,100$57,300$173,400
2021$116,100$57,300$173,400
2021$116,100$57,300$173,400
2020$100,500$47,500$148,000
2020$100,500$47,500$148,000
2020$100,500$47,500$148,000
2020$100,500$47,500$148,000
2019$100,500$47,500$148,000
2019$100,500$47,500$148,000
2019$100,500$47,500$148,000
2019$100,500$47,500$148,000
2019$94,000$47,500$141,500
2018$94,000$47,500$141,500
2018$94,000$47,500$141,500
2018$94,000$47,500$141,500
2017$94,000$47,500$141,500
2017$94,000$47,500$141,500
2017$94,000$47,500$141,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 53/ / 32/ B / Location : 19367 GERMANNA HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps