1362 HITT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1362 HITT LN
Parcel ID
2/ / 46/ C /
Acct#
5422
Owner
HITT, BOBBY LEE
Total Market Value
$455,100
Appraisal
$455,100
PID
5107
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ON PIKE PLAT CAB 3/168
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
5.58
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,200$158,900$455,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,200$158,900$455,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHITT, BOBBY LEE
Address1362 HITT LN

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1922
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0255/1
Sale Date12/09/2021
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HITT, BOBBY LEE$010255/10312/09/2021210000255
HITT, GLORIA BYWATERS$02138/0 09/18/2002138
HITT, MARTIN G ET UX$00477/331 06/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 2,052
Replacement Cost: $400,534
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1404
Fin Basement Area281
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,052 2,052
BSMBasement 1,404 0
DCKDeck 120 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 270 0
   3,846 2,052

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE288.00 UNITS$1,2001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1280.00 UNITS$14,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,200$158,900$455,100
2025$296,200$158,900$455,100
2025$296,200$158,900$455,100
2024$280,200$143,900$424,100
2024$280,200$143,900$424,100
2024$280,200$143,900$424,100
2024$280,200$143,900$424,100
2023$280,200$143,900$424,100
2023$280,200$143,900$424,100
2023$280,200$143,900$424,100
2023$280,200$143,900$424,100
2023$212,800$118,900$331,700
2022$212,800$118,900$331,700
2022$219,500$118,900$338,400
2022$219,500$118,900$338,400
2022$219,500$118,900$338,400
2021$219,500$118,900$338,400
2021$219,500$118,900$338,400
2021$219,500$118,900$338,400
2021$219,500$118,900$338,400
2020$217,300$105,600$322,900
2020$217,300$105,600$322,900
2020$217,300$105,600$322,900
2020$217,300$105,600$322,900
2019$217,300$105,600$322,900
2019$217,300$105,600$322,900
2019$217,300$105,600$322,900
2019$217,300$105,600$322,900
2019$197,200$103,900$301,100
2018$197,200$103,900$301,100
2018$197,200$103,900$301,100
2018$197,200$103,900$301,100
2017$197,200$103,900$301,100
2017$197,200$103,900$301,100
2017$197,200$103,900$301,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,200$158,900$455,100
2025$296,200$158,900$455,100
2025$296,200$158,900$455,100
2024$280,200$143,900$424,100
2024$280,200$143,900$424,100
2024$280,200$143,900$424,100
2024$280,200$143,900$424,100
2023$280,200$143,900$424,100
2023$280,200$143,900$424,100
2023$280,200$143,900$424,100
2023$280,200$143,900$424,100
2023$212,800$118,900$331,700
2022$212,800$118,900$331,700
2022$219,500$118,900$338,400
2022$219,500$118,900$338,400
2022$219,500$118,900$338,400
2021$219,500$118,900$338,400
2021$219,500$118,900$338,400
2021$219,500$118,900$338,400
2021$219,500$118,900$338,400
2020$217,300$105,600$322,900
2020$217,300$105,600$322,900
2020$217,300$105,600$322,900
2020$217,300$105,600$322,900
2019$217,300$105,600$322,900
2019$217,300$105,600$322,900
2019$217,300$105,600$322,900
2019$217,300$105,600$322,900
2019$197,200$103,900$301,100
2018$197,200$103,900$301,100
2018$197,200$103,900$301,100
2018$197,200$103,900$301,100
2017$197,200$103,900$301,100
2017$197,200$103,900$301,100
2017$197,200$103,900$301,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 46/ C / Location : 1362 HITT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps