9534 SPRING HILL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9534 SPRING HILL LN
Parcel ID
22/ / 49/ /
Acct#
5423
Owner
TURN OF THE RIVER FARM LLC
Assessed Value
$869,500
Appraisal
$1,843,200
PID
5108
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPRINGHILL RESIDUE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
156.2200
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$601,100$1,242,100$1,843,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$601,100$1,242,100$1,843,200$268,400$869,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTURN OF THE RIVER FARM LLC
Address123 HOLLIE CT

MAITLAND, FL 32751-5815
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 1450/1
Sale Date04/04/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TURN OF THE RIVER FARM LLC $031450/10204/04/2025250001450
TURN OF THE RIVER FARM LLC $2,350,00014465/10110/30/2023230004465
LEGGETT, ILOW W JR ET UX$425,00000359/189 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1837
Living Area: 3,196
Replacement Cost: $762,804
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$579,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeA
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1WOOD SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent50
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,710 1,710
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,486 1,486
CRLCrawl Space 1,710 0
DCKDeck 204 0
GARGarage 1,008 0
OPROpen Porch 256 0
UATUnfinished Attic 552 0
   6,926 3,196

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)156.22
Frontage
Depth
Land$1,242,100
Clean & Green Value$268,400
Clean & Green Acres155.22

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME4500.00 UNITS$9,0001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1040.00 UNITS$1,6001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1008.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT480.00 UNITS$7001
BLDBUILDINGUTUTILITY972.00 UNITS$3,9001
CRBCRIBFRFRAME960.00 UNITS$4001
DWELDWELLINGOLDOLD1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1440.00 UNITS$5,8001
BLDBUILDINGOLDOLD1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$601,100$1,242,100$1,843,200
2025$601,100$1,993,300$2,594,400
2025$601,100$1,993,300$2,594,400
2024$475,200$1,774,100$2,249,300
2024$463,300$1,744,100$2,207,400
2024$463,300$1,744,100$2,207,400
2024$463,300$1,744,100$2,207,400
2023$463,300$1,407,000$1,870,300
2023$463,300$1,407,000$1,870,300
2023$463,300$1,407,000$1,870,300
2023$463,300$1,407,000$1,870,300
2023$463,300$1,347,700$1,811,000
2022$463,300$1,347,700$1,811,000
2022$188,300$1,310,200$1,498,500
2022$188,300$1,310,200$1,498,500
2022$188,300$1,310,200$1,498,500
2021$188,300$1,310,200$1,498,500
2021$188,300$1,310,200$1,498,500
2021$188,300$1,310,200$1,498,500
2021$188,300$1,310,200$1,498,500
2020$178,900$1,287,700$1,466,600
2020$178,900$1,287,700$1,466,600
2020$178,900$1,287,700$1,466,600
2020$178,900$1,287,700$1,466,600
2019$178,900$1,287,700$1,466,600
2019$178,900$1,287,700$1,466,600
2019$178,900$1,287,700$1,466,600
2019$178,900$1,287,700$1,466,600
2019$175,800$1,287,700$1,463,500
2018$175,800$1,287,700$1,463,500
2018$175,800$1,287,700$1,463,500
2018$175,800$1,287,700$1,463,500
2017$175,800$1,287,700$1,463,500
2017$175,800$1,287,700$1,463,500
2017$175,800$1,287,700$1,463,500

Assessment
2025$601,100$1,242,100$1,843,200$268,400$869,500
2025$601,100$1,993,300$2,594,400$421,300$1,022,400
2025$601,100$1,993,300$2,594,400$421,300$1,022,400
2024$475,200$1,774,100$2,249,300$415,200$890,400
2024$463,300$1,744,100$2,207,400$415,200$878,500
2024$463,300$1,744,100$2,207,400$415,200$878,500
2024$463,300$1,744,100$2,207,400$415,200$878,500
2023$463,300$1,407,000$1,870,300$370,700$834,000
2023$463,300$1,407,000$1,870,300$370,700$834,000
2023$463,300$1,407,000$1,870,300$370,700$834,000
2023$463,300$1,407,000$1,870,300$370,700$834,000
2023$463,300$1,347,700$1,811,000$341,700$805,000
2022$463,300$1,347,700$1,811,000$304,200$767,500
2022$188,300$1,310,200$1,498,500$304,200$492,500
2022$188,300$1,310,200$1,498,500$304,200$492,500
2022$188,300$1,310,200$1,498,500$304,200$492,500
2021$188,300$1,310,200$1,498,500$304,200$492,500
2021$188,300$1,310,200$1,498,500$304,200$492,500
2021$188,300$1,310,200$1,498,500$304,200$492,500
2021$188,300$1,310,200$1,498,500$304,200$492,500
2020$178,900$1,287,700$1,466,600$256,100$435,000
2020$178,900$1,287,700$1,466,600$256,100$435,000
2020$178,900$1,287,700$1,466,600$256,100$435,000
2020$178,900$1,287,700$1,466,600$1,287,700$1,466,600
2019$178,900$1,287,700$1,466,600$1,287,700$1,466,600
2019$178,900$1,287,700$1,466,600$1,287,700$1,466,600
2019$178,900$1,287,700$1,466,600$1,287,700$1,466,600
2019$178,900$1,287,700$1,466,600$1,287,700$1,466,600
2019$175,800$1,287,700$1,463,500$1,287,700$1,463,500
2018$175,800$1,287,700$1,463,500$1,287,700$1,463,500
2018$175,800$1,287,700$1,463,500$1,287,700$1,463,500
2018$175,800$1,287,700$1,463,500$1,287,700$1,463,500
2017$175,800$1,287,700$1,463,500$1,287,700$1,463,500
2017$175,800$1,287,700$1,463,500$1,287,700$1,463,500
2017$175,800$1,287,700$1,463,500$1,287,700$1,463,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 49/ / Location : 9534 SPRING HILL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps