15234 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15234 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 83/ A /
Acct#
5424
Owner
DEANE, GEORGE HAMILTON ET UX
Total Market Value
$337,000
Appraisal
$337,000
PID
5109
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ON PIKE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,300$121,700$337,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,300$121,700$337,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEANE, GEORGE HAMILTON ET UX
Address15234 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$55,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 396/403
Sale Date01/01/1988
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DEANE, GEORGE HAMILTON ET UX$55,0000396/403 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,356
Replacement Cost: $306,077
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,356 1,356
DCKDeck 288 0
OPROpen Porch 119 0
   1,763 1,356

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$10,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,300$121,700$337,000
2025$215,300$121,700$337,000
2025$215,300$121,700$337,000
2024$208,900$106,700$315,600
2024$208,900$106,700$315,600
2024$208,900$106,700$315,600
2024$208,900$106,700$315,600
2023$208,900$106,700$315,600
2023$208,900$106,700$315,600
2023$208,900$106,700$315,600
2023$208,900$106,700$315,600
2023$154,100$81,700$235,800
2022$154,100$81,700$235,800
2022$154,100$81,700$235,800
2022$154,100$81,700$235,800
2022$154,100$81,700$235,800
2021$154,100$81,700$235,800
2021$154,100$81,700$235,800
2021$154,100$81,700$235,800
2021$154,100$81,700$235,800
2020$140,600$66,700$207,300
2020$140,600$66,700$207,300
2020$140,600$66,700$207,300
2020$140,600$66,700$207,300
2019$140,600$66,700$207,300
2019$140,600$66,700$207,300
2019$140,600$66,700$207,300
2019$140,600$66,700$207,300
2019$115,200$66,700$181,900
2018$115,200$66,700$181,900
2018$115,200$66,700$181,900
2018$115,200$66,700$181,900
2017$115,200$66,700$181,900
2017$115,200$66,700$181,900
2017$115,200$66,700$181,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,300$121,700$337,000
2025$215,300$121,700$337,000
2025$215,300$121,700$337,000
2024$208,900$106,700$315,600
2024$208,900$106,700$315,600
2024$208,900$106,700$315,600
2024$208,900$106,700$315,600
2023$208,900$106,700$315,600
2023$208,900$106,700$315,600
2023$208,900$106,700$315,600
2023$208,900$106,700$315,600
2023$154,100$81,700$235,800
2022$154,100$81,700$235,800
2022$154,100$81,700$235,800
2022$154,100$81,700$235,800
2022$154,100$81,700$235,800
2021$154,100$81,700$235,800
2021$154,100$81,700$235,800
2021$154,100$81,700$235,800
2021$154,100$81,700$235,800
2020$140,600$66,700$207,300
2020$140,600$66,700$207,300
2020$140,600$66,700$207,300
2020$140,600$66,700$207,300
2019$140,600$66,700$207,300
2019$140,600$66,700$207,300
2019$140,600$66,700$207,300
2019$140,600$66,700$207,300
2019$115,200$66,700$181,900
2018$115,200$66,700$181,900
2018$115,200$66,700$181,900
2018$115,200$66,700$181,900
2017$115,200$66,700$181,900
2017$115,200$66,700$181,900
2017$115,200$66,700$181,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 83/ A / Location : 15234 RYLAND CHAPEL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps