11385 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11385 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
40/ B 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
5425
Owner
TSELEPIS, CHRISTOS ET AL
Total Market Value
$267,200
Appraisal
$267,200
PID
5110
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PELHAM MANOR SUB LOT LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.38
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,200$105,000$267,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,200$105,000$267,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTSELEPIS, CHRISTOS ET AL
Address15023 GENERAL LONGSTREET AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5838
Sale Price$85,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6699/0
Sale Date10/15/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TSELEPIS, CHRISTOS ET AL$85,00016699/0 10/15/20016699
FINCHAM, EMMA LOU$86,0001639/431 04/03/19980
HITT, VIRGINIA L$00152/156 01/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,088
Replacement Cost: $242,134
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1088
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,088 1,088
BSMBasement 1,088 0
   2,176 1,088

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,200$105,000$267,200
2025$162,200$105,000$267,200
2025$162,200$105,000$267,200
2024$159,900$71,800$231,700
2024$159,900$71,800$231,700
2024$159,900$71,800$231,700
2024$159,900$71,800$231,700
2023$159,900$71,800$231,700
2023$159,900$71,800$231,700
2023$159,900$71,800$231,700
2023$159,900$71,800$231,700
2023$119,000$57,500$176,500
2022$119,000$57,500$176,500
2022$119,000$57,500$176,500
2022$119,000$57,500$176,500
2022$119,000$57,500$176,500
2021$119,000$57,500$176,500
2021$119,000$57,500$176,500
2021$119,000$57,500$176,500
2021$119,000$57,500$176,500
2020$104,800$53,200$158,000
2020$104,800$53,200$158,000
2020$104,800$53,200$158,000
2020$104,800$53,200$158,000
2019$104,800$53,200$158,000
2019$104,800$53,200$158,000
2019$104,800$53,200$158,000
2019$104,800$53,200$158,000
2019$84,700$41,400$126,100
2018$84,700$41,400$126,100
2018$84,700$41,400$126,100
2018$84,700$41,400$126,100
2017$84,700$41,400$126,100
2017$84,700$41,400$126,100
2017$84,700$41,400$126,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,200$105,000$267,200
2025$162,200$105,000$267,200
2025$162,200$105,000$267,200
2024$159,900$71,800$231,700
2024$159,900$71,800$231,700
2024$159,900$71,800$231,700
2024$159,900$71,800$231,700
2023$159,900$71,800$231,700
2023$159,900$71,800$231,700
2023$159,900$71,800$231,700
2023$159,900$71,800$231,700
2023$119,000$57,500$176,500
2022$119,000$57,500$176,500
2022$119,000$57,500$176,500
2022$119,000$57,500$176,500
2022$119,000$57,500$176,500
2021$119,000$57,500$176,500
2021$119,000$57,500$176,500
2021$119,000$57,500$176,500
2021$119,000$57,500$176,500
2020$104,800$53,200$158,000
2020$104,800$53,200$158,000
2020$104,800$53,200$158,000
2020$104,800$53,200$158,000
2019$104,800$53,200$158,000
2019$104,800$53,200$158,000
2019$104,800$53,200$158,000
2019$104,800$53,200$158,000
2019$84,700$41,400$126,100
2018$84,700$41,400$126,100
2018$84,700$41,400$126,100
2018$84,700$41,400$126,100
2017$84,700$41,400$126,100
2017$84,700$41,400$126,100
2017$84,700$41,400$126,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ B 1/ 1/ / Location : 11385 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps