1423 HITT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1423 HITT LN
Parcel ID
2/ / 48/ /
Acct#
5427
Owner
HITT, JOHN F JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$478,300
Appraisal
$478,300
PID
5112
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B PLAT CAB 3/168
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.54
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,200$133,100$478,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,200$133,100$478,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHITT, JOHN F JR ET UX
Address1423 HITT LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 719/142
Sale Date05/17/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HITT, JOHN F JR ET UX$01719/142 05/17/20000
HITT, JOHN F AND MARY R$00507/570 08/19/19930
HITT, JOHN F JR ET UX$2,5410480/393 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,846
Replacement Cost: $360,387
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$324,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,846 1,846
DCKDeck 990 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 156 0
   3,454 1,846

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.54
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME1120.00 UNITS$19,3001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,200$133,100$478,300
2025$345,200$133,100$478,300
2025$345,200$133,100$478,300
2024$329,300$118,100$447,400
2024$329,300$118,100$447,400
2024$329,300$118,100$447,400
2024$329,300$118,100$447,400
2023$329,300$118,100$447,400
2023$329,300$118,100$447,400
2023$329,300$118,100$447,400
2023$329,300$118,100$447,400
2023$247,600$93,100$340,700
2022$247,600$93,100$340,700
2022$247,600$93,100$340,700
2022$247,600$93,100$340,700
2022$247,600$93,100$340,700
2021$247,600$93,100$340,700
2021$247,600$93,100$340,700
2021$247,600$93,100$340,700
2021$247,600$93,100$340,700
2020$248,100$79,800$327,900
2020$248,100$79,800$327,900
2020$248,100$79,800$327,900
2020$248,100$79,800$327,900
2019$248,100$79,800$327,900
2019$248,100$79,800$327,900
2019$248,100$79,800$327,900
2019$248,100$79,800$327,900
2019$223,800$78,100$301,900
2018$223,800$78,100$301,900
2018$223,800$78,100$301,900
2018$223,800$78,100$301,900
2017$223,800$78,100$301,900
2017$223,800$78,100$301,900
2017$223,800$78,100$301,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,200$133,100$478,300
2025$345,200$133,100$478,300
2025$345,200$133,100$478,300
2024$329,300$118,100$447,400
2024$329,300$118,100$447,400
2024$329,300$118,100$447,400
2024$329,300$118,100$447,400
2023$329,300$118,100$447,400
2023$329,300$118,100$447,400
2023$329,300$118,100$447,400
2023$329,300$118,100$447,400
2023$247,600$93,100$340,700
2022$247,600$93,100$340,700
2022$247,600$93,100$340,700
2022$247,600$93,100$340,700
2022$247,600$93,100$340,700
2021$247,600$93,100$340,700
2021$247,600$93,100$340,700
2021$247,600$93,100$340,700
2021$247,600$93,100$340,700
2020$248,100$79,800$327,900
2020$248,100$79,800$327,900
2020$248,100$79,800$327,900
2020$248,100$79,800$327,900
2019$248,100$79,800$327,900
2019$248,100$79,800$327,900
2019$248,100$79,800$327,900
2019$248,100$79,800$327,900
2019$223,800$78,100$301,900
2018$223,800$78,100$301,900
2018$223,800$78,100$301,900
2018$223,800$78,100$301,900
2017$223,800$78,100$301,900
2017$223,800$78,100$301,900
2017$223,800$78,100$301,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 48/ / Location : 1423 HITT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps