HAZEL RIVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
HAZEL RIVER RD
Parcel ID
12/ / 53/ /
Acct#
5431
Owner
JENKINS, DOUGLAS W SR ET UX
Total Market Value
$192,000
Appraisal
$192,000
PID
5116
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HILLS MILL
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
15.3165
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500$191,500$192,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500$191,500$192,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, DOUGLAS W SR ET UX
Address13152 HAZEL RIVER RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2209
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 1003/1
Sale Date02/27/2015
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, DOUGLAS W SR ET UX$031003/10202/27/2015150001003
HITT, ALDEAN C ET ALS$016861/1 06/24/20036861
HITT, ALDEAN C$010/0 12/10/19950
HITT, ROY H & ALDEAN C$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant w/ OB
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$191,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNODOLD912.00 UNITS$5001
BLDBUILDINGOLDOLD60.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500$191,500$192,000
2025$500$191,500$192,000
2025$500$191,500$192,000
2024$500$130,600$131,100
2024$500$130,600$131,100
2024$500$130,600$131,100
2024$500$130,600$131,100
2023$500$130,600$131,100
2023$500$130,600$131,100
2023$500$130,600$131,100
2023$500$130,600$131,100
2023$500$119,300$119,800
2022$500$119,300$119,800
2022$500$119,300$119,800
2022$500$119,300$119,800
2022$500$119,300$119,800
2021$500$119,300$119,800
2021$500$119,300$119,800
2021$500$119,300$119,800
2021$500$119,300$119,800
2020$500$81,300$81,800
2020$500$81,300$81,800
2020$500$81,300$81,800
2020$500$81,300$81,800
2019$500$81,300$81,800
2019$500$81,300$81,800
2019$500$81,300$81,800
2019$500$81,300$81,800
2019$500$81,300$81,800
2018$500$81,300$81,800
2018$500$81,300$81,800
2018$500$81,300$81,800
2017$500$81,300$81,800
2017$500$81,300$81,800
2017$500$81,300$81,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500$191,500$192,000
2025$500$191,500$192,000
2025$500$191,500$192,000
2024$500$130,600$131,100
2024$500$130,600$131,100
2024$500$130,600$131,100
2024$500$130,600$131,100
2023$500$130,600$131,100
2023$500$130,600$131,100
2023$500$130,600$131,100
2023$500$130,600$131,100
2023$500$119,300$119,800
2022$500$119,300$119,800
2022$500$119,300$119,800
2022$500$119,300$119,800
2022$500$119,300$119,800
2021$500$119,300$119,800
2021$500$119,300$119,800
2021$500$119,300$119,800
2021$500$119,300$119,800
2020$500$81,300$81,800
2020$500$81,300$81,800
2020$500$81,300$81,800
2020$500$81,300$81,800
2019$500$81,300$81,800
2019$500$81,300$81,800
2019$500$81,300$81,800
2019$500$81,300$81,800
2019$500$81,300$81,800
2018$500$81,300$81,800
2018$500$81,300$81,800
2018$500$81,300$81,800
2017$500$81,300$81,800
2017$500$81,300$81,800
2017$500$81,300$81,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 53/ / Location : HAZEL RIVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps