19300 GERMANNA HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19300 GERMANNA HWY
Parcel ID
53/ / 35/ A /
Acct#
5433
Owner
HITT, GEORGE ANDREW ET AL
Total Market Value
$256,800
Appraisal
$256,800
PID
5118
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STEVENSBURG 19312 GERMANNA HWY (POST OFFICE) 19306 GERMANNA HWY (AUTO SHOP)
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
LI
Historic District
Acres
1.00
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,800$110,000$256,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,800$110,000$256,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
19306 GERMANNA HWY STEVENSBURG, VA 22741Secondary
19312 GERMANNA HWY STEVENSBURG, VA 22741Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerHITT, GEORGE ANDREW ET AL
Address19284 GERMANNA HWY
STEVENSBURG, VA 22741-1705
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 322/0
Sale Date09/10/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HITT, GEORGE ANDREW ET AL$02322/0 09/10/2008322
HITT, RUBY D$00294/1 12/18/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 2,790
Replacement Cost: $220,795
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$134,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMarket/Country Store
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2CINDERBLOCK
Roof StructureHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelOIL
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms3
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,790 2,790
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 30 0
STGStorage 198 0
   3,018 2,790

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningLI
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$6001
MSC931STUCCO POST OFF,  352.00 UNIT$4,2001
MSC873SALES OFFICE-VINYL  288.00 UNIT$4,3001
CARSCAR SHELTERMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,800$110,000$256,800
2025$146,800$110,000$256,800
2025$146,800$110,000$256,800
2024$144,100$110,000$254,100
2024$144,100$110,000$254,100
2024$144,100$110,000$254,100
2024$144,100$110,000$254,100
2023$144,100$110,000$254,100
2023$144,100$110,000$254,100
2023$144,100$110,000$254,100
2023$144,100$110,000$254,100
2023$122,300$110,000$232,300
2022$122,300$110,000$232,300
2022$122,300$110,000$232,300
2022$122,300$110,000$232,300
2022$122,300$110,000$232,300
2021$122,300$110,000$232,300
2021$122,300$110,000$232,300
2021$122,300$110,000$232,300
2021$122,300$110,000$232,300
2020$101,900$95,000$196,900
2020$101,900$95,000$196,900
2020$101,900$95,000$196,900
2020$101,900$95,000$196,900
2019$101,900$95,000$196,900
2019$101,900$95,000$196,900
2019$101,900$95,000$196,900
2019$101,900$95,000$196,900
2019$90,100$70,000$160,100
2018$90,100$70,000$160,100
2018$90,100$70,000$160,100
2018$90,100$70,000$160,100
2017$90,100$70,000$160,100
2017$90,100$70,000$160,100
2017$90,100$70,000$160,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,800$110,000$256,800
2025$146,800$110,000$256,800
2025$146,800$110,000$256,800
2024$144,100$110,000$254,100
2024$144,100$110,000$254,100
2024$144,100$110,000$254,100
2024$144,100$110,000$254,100
2023$144,100$110,000$254,100
2023$144,100$110,000$254,100
2023$144,100$110,000$254,100
2023$144,100$110,000$254,100
2023$122,300$110,000$232,300
2022$122,300$110,000$232,300
2022$122,300$110,000$232,300
2022$122,300$110,000$232,300
2022$122,300$110,000$232,300
2021$122,300$110,000$232,300
2021$122,300$110,000$232,300
2021$122,300$110,000$232,300
2021$122,300$110,000$232,300
2020$101,900$95,000$196,900
2020$101,900$95,000$196,900
2020$101,900$95,000$196,900
2020$101,900$95,000$196,900
2019$101,900$95,000$196,900
2019$101,900$95,000$196,900
2019$101,900$95,000$196,900
2019$101,900$95,000$196,900
2019$90,100$70,000$160,100
2018$90,100$70,000$160,100
2018$90,100$70,000$160,100
2018$90,100$70,000$160,100
2017$90,100$70,000$160,100
2017$90,100$70,000$160,100
2017$90,100$70,000$160,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 53/ / 35/ A / Location : 19300 GERMANNA HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps