19284 GERMANNA HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19284 GERMANNA HWY
Parcel ID
53/ / 37/ C /
Acct#
5434
Owner
HITT, GWENDOLYN FAITH
Total Market Value
$385,700
Appraisal
$385,700
PID
5119
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STEVENSBURG LOT A 1.08 AC ZONED CS
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
CS
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,500$62,200$385,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,500$62,200$385,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHITT, GWENDOLYN FAITH
Address19284 GERMANNA HWY
STEVENSBURG, VA 22741-1705
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1936/1
Sale Date05/13/2024
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HITT, GWENDOLYN FAITH$011936/11305/13/2024240001936
HITT, GWENDOLYN FAITH$00464/435 11/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,860
Replacement Cost: $387,956
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$322,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STONE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1860
Fin Basement Area1248
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,860 1,860
BSMBasement 1,860 0
GARGarage 620 0
   4,340 1,860

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningCS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$62,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,500$62,200$385,700
2025$323,500$62,200$385,700
2025$323,500$62,200$385,700
2024$309,800$62,200$372,000
2024$309,800$62,200$372,000
2024$309,800$62,200$372,000
2024$309,800$62,200$372,000
2023$309,800$62,200$372,000
2023$309,800$62,200$372,000
2023$309,800$62,200$372,000
2023$309,800$62,200$372,000
2023$242,400$62,200$304,600
2022$242,400$62,200$304,600
2022$242,400$62,200$304,600
2022$242,400$62,200$304,600
2022$242,400$62,200$304,600
2021$242,400$62,200$304,600
2021$242,400$62,200$304,600
2021$242,400$62,200$304,600
2021$242,400$62,200$304,600
2020$220,700$53,000$273,700
2020$220,700$53,000$273,700
2020$220,700$53,000$273,700
2020$220,700$53,000$273,700
2019$220,700$53,000$273,700
2019$220,700$53,000$273,700
2019$220,700$53,000$273,700
2019$220,700$53,000$273,700
2019$202,300$53,000$255,300
2018$202,300$53,000$255,300
2018$197,600$53,000$250,600
2018$197,600$53,000$250,600
2017$197,600$53,000$250,600
2017$197,600$53,000$250,600
2017$197,600$53,000$250,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,500$62,200$385,700
2025$323,500$62,200$385,700
2025$323,500$62,200$385,700
2024$309,800$62,200$372,000
2024$309,800$62,200$372,000
2024$309,800$62,200$372,000
2024$309,800$62,200$372,000
2023$309,800$62,200$372,000
2023$309,800$62,200$372,000
2023$309,800$62,200$372,000
2023$309,800$62,200$372,000
2023$242,400$62,200$304,600
2022$242,400$62,200$304,600
2022$242,400$62,200$304,600
2022$242,400$62,200$304,600
2022$242,400$62,200$304,600
2021$242,400$62,200$304,600
2021$242,400$62,200$304,600
2021$242,400$62,200$304,600
2021$242,400$62,200$304,600
2020$220,700$53,000$273,700
2020$220,700$53,000$273,700
2020$220,700$53,000$273,700
2020$220,700$53,000$273,700
2019$220,700$53,000$273,700
2019$220,700$53,000$273,700
2019$220,700$53,000$273,700
2019$220,700$53,000$273,700
2019$202,300$53,000$255,300
2018$202,300$53,000$255,300
2018$197,600$53,000$250,600
2018$197,600$53,000$250,600
2017$197,600$53,000$250,600
2017$197,600$53,000$250,600
2017$197,600$53,000$250,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 53/ / 37/ C / Location : 19284 GERMANNA HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps