12410 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12410 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
30/ H 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
5438
Owner
HITT, SHIRLEY L ET UX
Total Market Value
$283,900
Appraisal
$283,900
PID
5121
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATT
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,900$115,000$283,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,900$115,000$283,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHITT, SHIRLEY L ET UX
Address476 ARRINGTON MOUNTAIN RD
HAYWOOD, VA 22722-2212
Sale Price$5,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 364/487
Sale Date04/23/1987
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HITT, SHIRLEY L ET UX$5,0000364/487 04/23/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $213,748
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
CRLCrawl Space 1,008 0
DCKDeck 160 0
   2,176 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,900$115,000$283,900
2025$168,900$115,000$283,900
2025$168,900$115,000$283,900
2024$163,200$85,000$248,200
2024$163,200$85,000$248,200
2024$163,200$85,000$248,200
2024$163,200$85,000$248,200
2023$163,200$85,000$248,200
2023$163,200$85,000$248,200
2023$163,200$85,000$248,200
2023$163,200$85,000$248,200
2023$117,700$70,000$187,700
2022$117,700$70,000$187,700
2022$117,700$70,000$187,700
2022$117,700$70,000$187,700
2022$117,700$70,000$187,700
2021$117,700$70,000$187,700
2021$117,700$70,000$187,700
2021$130,300$70,000$200,300
2021$130,300$70,000$200,300
2020$120,300$58,400$178,700
2020$120,300$58,400$178,700
2020$120,300$58,400$178,700
2020$120,300$58,400$178,700
2019$120,300$58,400$178,700
2019$120,300$58,400$178,700
2019$120,300$58,400$178,700
2019$120,300$58,400$178,700
2019$97,900$55,100$153,000
2018$97,900$55,100$153,000
2018$97,900$55,100$153,000
2018$97,900$55,100$153,000
2017$97,900$55,100$153,000
2017$97,900$55,100$153,000
2017$97,900$55,100$153,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,900$115,000$283,900
2025$168,900$115,000$283,900
2025$168,900$115,000$283,900
2024$163,200$85,000$248,200
2024$163,200$85,000$248,200
2024$163,200$85,000$248,200
2024$163,200$85,000$248,200
2023$163,200$85,000$248,200
2023$163,200$85,000$248,200
2023$163,200$85,000$248,200
2023$163,200$85,000$248,200
2023$117,700$70,000$187,700
2022$117,700$70,000$187,700
2022$117,700$70,000$187,700
2022$117,700$70,000$187,700
2022$117,700$70,000$187,700
2021$117,700$70,000$187,700
2021$117,700$70,000$187,700
2021$130,300$70,000$200,300
2021$130,300$70,000$200,300
2020$120,300$58,400$178,700
2020$120,300$58,400$178,700
2020$120,300$58,400$178,700
2020$120,300$58,400$178,700
2019$120,300$58,400$178,700
2019$120,300$58,400$178,700
2019$120,300$58,400$178,700
2019$120,300$58,400$178,700
2019$97,900$55,100$153,000
2018$97,900$55,100$153,000
2018$97,900$55,100$153,000
2018$97,900$55,100$153,000
2017$97,900$55,100$153,000
2017$97,900$55,100$153,000
2017$97,900$55,100$153,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ H 1/ 3/ / Location : 12410 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps