19214 YORK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19214 YORK RD
Parcel ID
53/ / 8/ /
Acct#
5439
Owner
BOWERS, TIMOTHY STUART ET UX
Total Market Value
$416,600
Appraisal
$416,600
PID
5122
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STEVENSBURG LG PLAT BK 4/89
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
7.16000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,200$127,400$416,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,200$127,400$416,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWERS, TIMOTHY STUART ET UX
Address19214 YORK RD

STEVENSBURG, VA 22741-1757
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4510/1
Sale Date09/25/2025
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOWERS, TIMOTHY STUART ET UX $014510/11309/25/2025250004510
BOWERS, TIMOTHY STUART ET UX $245,000110640/10112/09/2021210010640
BROOKS, MICHAEL J ET UX$80,0001703/140 11/16/19990
EVANS FAMILY LIMITED PARTNERS$01582/54 06/05/19960
EVANS, HAROLD R ET UX$110,0000510/316 09/21/19930
BRYANT, WILLIAM L TEE$230,00000415/240 06/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1735
Living Area: 2,284
Replacement Cost: $335,493
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)4
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,316 1,316
FUSFinished Upper Story 968 968
CRLCrawl Space 348 0
DCKDeck 168 0
OPROpen Porch 182 0
   2,982 2,284

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WKSWORKSHOPFRFRAME2100.00 UNITS$33,6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,200$127,400$416,600
2025$289,200$127,400$416,600
2025$289,200$127,400$416,600
2024$272,100$111,200$383,300
2024$272,100$111,200$383,300
2024$272,100$111,200$383,300
2024$272,100$111,200$383,300
2023$272,100$111,200$383,300
2023$194,000$111,200$305,200
2023$194,000$111,200$305,200
2023$194,000$111,200$305,200
2023$194,000$111,200$305,200
2022$124,200$101,200$225,400
2022$124,200$101,200$225,400
2022$124,200$101,200$225,400
2022$124,200$101,200$225,400
2021$114,800$101,200$216,000
2021$114,800$101,200$216,000
2021$114,800$101,200$216,000
2021$114,800$101,200$216,000
2020$109,700$91,400$201,100
2020$109,700$91,400$201,100
2020$109,700$91,400$201,100
2020$109,700$91,400$201,100
2019$109,700$91,400$201,100
2019$109,700$91,400$201,100
2019$109,700$91,400$201,100
2019$109,700$91,400$201,100
2019$104,400$91,400$195,800
2018$104,400$91,400$195,800
2018$103,200$91,400$194,600
2018$103,200$91,400$194,600
2017$103,200$91,400$194,600
2017$103,200$91,400$194,600
2017$103,200$91,400$194,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,200$127,400$416,600
2025$289,200$127,400$416,600
2025$289,200$127,400$416,600
2024$272,100$111,200$383,300
2024$272,100$111,200$383,300
2024$272,100$111,200$383,300
2024$272,100$111,200$383,300
2023$272,100$111,200$383,300
2023$194,000$111,200$305,200
2023$194,000$111,200$305,200
2023$194,000$111,200$305,200
2023$194,000$111,200$305,200
2022$124,200$101,200$225,400
2022$124,200$101,200$225,400
2022$124,200$101,200$225,400
2022$124,200$101,200$225,400
2021$114,800$101,200$216,000
2021$114,800$101,200$216,000
2021$114,800$101,200$216,000
2021$114,800$101,200$216,000
2020$109,700$91,400$201,100
2020$109,700$91,400$201,100
2020$109,700$91,400$201,100
2020$109,700$91,400$201,100
2019$109,700$91,400$201,100
2019$109,700$91,400$201,100
2019$109,700$91,400$201,100
2019$109,700$91,400$201,100
2019$104,400$91,400$195,800
2018$104,400$91,400$195,800
2018$103,200$91,400$194,600
2018$103,200$91,400$194,600
2017$103,200$91,400$194,600
2017$103,200$91,400$194,600
2017$103,200$91,400$194,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 53/ / 8/ / Location : 19214 YORK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps