106 THORNTON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
106 THORNTON CT
Parcel ID
40/ E 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
5442
Owner
MOZART HOLDINGS LLC
Total Market Value
$504,300
Appraisal
$504,300
PID
5125
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THORNTON CT OAKLAWN SUB LOT 2 SECTION II
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
RE
Historic District
Acres
.51
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,200$106,100$504,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,200$106,100$504,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOZART HOLDINGS LLC
Address106 THORNTON CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3338
Sale Price$1
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 4131/1
Sale Date06/24/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOZART HOLDINGS LLC $144131/10106/24/2022220004131
MCNEMAR, JAMES W JR ET UX$194,00000490/45 12/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 2,477
Replacement Cost: $512,838
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$394,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2477
Fin Basement Area613
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,477 2,477
BSMBasement 2,477 0
GARGarage 484 0
PTBBrick Patio 450 0
   5,888 2,477

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningRE
Neighborhood0253
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$4001
STGSTORAGEMTMETAL285.00 UNITS$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,200$106,100$504,300
2025$398,200$106,100$504,300
2025$398,200$106,100$504,300
2024$382,400$86,900$469,300
2024$382,400$86,900$469,300
2024$382,400$86,900$469,300
2024$382,400$86,900$469,300
2023$382,400$86,900$469,300
2023$382,400$86,900$469,300
2023$382,400$86,900$469,300
2023$382,400$86,900$469,300
2023$382,400$67,700$450,100
2022$382,400$67,700$450,100
2022$296,700$67,700$364,400
2022$296,700$67,700$364,400
2022$296,700$67,700$364,400
2021$296,700$67,700$364,400
2021$296,700$67,700$364,400
2021$296,700$67,700$364,400
2021$296,700$106,100$402,800
2020$269,100$60,100$329,200
2020$269,100$60,100$329,200
2020$269,100$60,100$329,200
2020$269,100$60,100$329,200
2019$269,100$60,100$329,200
2019$269,100$60,100$329,200
2019$269,100$60,100$329,200
2019$269,100$60,100$329,200
2019$260,300$60,100$320,400
2018$260,300$60,100$320,400
2018$260,300$60,100$320,400
2018$260,300$60,100$320,400
2017$260,300$60,100$320,400
2017$260,300$60,100$320,400
2017$260,300$60,100$320,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,200$106,100$504,300
2025$398,200$106,100$504,300
2025$398,200$106,100$504,300
2024$382,400$86,900$469,300
2024$382,400$86,900$469,300
2024$382,400$86,900$469,300
2024$382,400$86,900$469,300
2023$382,400$86,900$469,300
2023$382,400$86,900$469,300
2023$382,400$86,900$469,300
2023$382,400$86,900$469,300
2023$382,400$67,700$450,100
2022$382,400$67,700$450,100
2022$296,700$67,700$364,400
2022$296,700$67,700$364,400
2022$296,700$67,700$364,400
2021$296,700$67,700$364,400
2021$296,700$67,700$364,400
2021$296,700$67,700$364,400
2021$296,700$106,100$402,800
2020$269,100$60,100$329,200
2020$269,100$60,100$329,200
2020$269,100$60,100$329,200
2020$269,100$60,100$329,200
2019$269,100$60,100$329,200
2019$269,100$60,100$329,200
2019$269,100$60,100$329,200
2019$269,100$60,100$329,200
2019$260,300$60,100$320,400
2018$260,300$60,100$320,400
2018$260,300$60,100$320,400
2018$260,300$60,100$320,400
2017$260,300$60,100$320,400
2017$260,300$60,100$320,400
2017$260,300$60,100$320,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ E 1/ 2/ / Location : 106 THORNTON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps