105 N COMMERCE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
105 N COMMERCE ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ U1 3/ /
Acct#
5443
Owner
FEAGAN, ALLEN G ET AL
Total Market Value
$247,700
Appraisal
$247,700
PID
5126
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COMMERCE ST LONG BLDG
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
M1
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.0769
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,700$80,000$247,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,700$80,000$247,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFEAGAN, ALLEN G ET AL
Address29214 ELEYS FORD RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1826
Sale Price$100,000
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 571/443
Sale Date01/22/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FEAGAN, ALLEN G ET AL$100,0003571/443 01/22/19960
HITT, WADE HAMPTON$24,00000/0 01/01/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 5,846
Replacement Cost: $479,156
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms6
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths1
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
BASLiving Area 5,846 5,846
   5,846 5,846

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningM1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$80,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,700$80,000$247,700
2025$167,700$80,000$247,700
2025$167,700$80,000$247,700
2024$151,700$80,000$231,700
2024$151,700$80,000$231,700
2024$151,700$80,000$231,700
2024$151,700$80,000$231,700
2023$151,700$80,000$231,700
2023$151,700$80,000$231,700
2023$151,700$80,000$231,700
2023$151,700$80,000$231,700
2023$151,700$80,000$231,700
2022$120,700$80,000$200,700
2022$120,700$80,000$200,700
2022$120,700$80,000$200,700
2022$120,700$80,000$200,700
2021$120,700$80,000$200,700
2021$120,700$80,000$200,700
2021$120,700$80,000$200,700
2021$120,700$80,000$200,700
2020$113,600$80,000$193,600
2020$113,600$80,000$193,600
2020$113,600$80,000$193,600
2020$113,600$80,000$193,600
2019$113,600$80,000$193,600
2019$113,600$80,000$193,600
2019$113,600$80,000$193,600
2019$113,600$80,000$193,600
2019$113,600$80,000$193,600
2018$113,600$80,000$193,600
2018$113,600$80,000$193,600
2018$113,600$80,000$193,600
2017$113,600$80,000$193,600
2017$113,600$80,000$193,600
2017$113,600$80,000$193,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,700$80,000$247,700
2025$167,700$80,000$247,700
2025$167,700$80,000$247,700
2024$151,700$80,000$231,700
2024$151,700$80,000$231,700
2024$151,700$80,000$231,700
2024$151,700$80,000$231,700
2023$151,700$80,000$231,700
2023$151,700$80,000$231,700
2023$151,700$80,000$231,700
2023$151,700$80,000$231,700
2023$151,700$80,000$231,700
2022$120,700$80,000$200,700
2022$120,700$80,000$200,700
2022$120,700$80,000$200,700
2022$120,700$80,000$200,700
2021$120,700$80,000$200,700
2021$120,700$80,000$200,700
2021$120,700$80,000$200,700
2021$120,700$80,000$200,700
2020$113,600$80,000$193,600
2020$113,600$80,000$193,600
2020$113,600$80,000$193,600
2020$113,600$80,000$193,600
2019$113,600$80,000$193,600
2019$113,600$80,000$193,600
2019$113,600$80,000$193,600
2019$113,600$80,000$193,600
2019$113,600$80,000$193,600
2018$113,600$80,000$193,600
2018$113,600$80,000$193,600
2018$113,600$80,000$193,600
2017$113,600$80,000$193,600
2017$113,600$80,000$193,600
2017$113,600$80,000$193,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ U1 3/ / Location : 105 N COMMERCE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps