WAUSAU PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
WAUSAU PL
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ U1 4/ /
Acct#
5444
Owner
FEAGAN, ALLEN G ET AL
Total Market Value
$255,600
Appraisal
$255,600
PID
5127
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COMMERCE ST GEO BLDG
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
M1
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT (PL)
Acres
0.0763
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,600$55,000$255,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,600$55,000$255,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFEAGAN, ALLEN G ET AL
Address29214 ELEYS FORD RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736
Sale Price$100,000
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 571/443
Sale Date01/22/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FEAGAN, ALLEN G ET AL$100,0003571/443 01/22/19960
HITT, WADE HAMPTON$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1913
Living Area: 6,003
Replacement Cost: $436,033
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelNONE
Heating TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 6,003 6,003
OPROpen Porch 147 0
   6,150 6,003

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningM1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$55,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,600$55,000$255,600
2025$200,600$55,000$255,600
2025$200,600$55,000$255,600
2024$181,500$55,000$236,500
2024$181,500$55,000$236,500
2024$181,500$55,000$236,500
2024$181,500$55,000$236,500
2023$181,500$55,000$236,500
2023$181,500$55,000$236,500
2023$181,500$55,000$236,500
2023$181,500$55,000$236,500
2023$181,500$55,000$236,500
2022$143,400$55,000$198,400
2022$143,400$55,000$198,400
2022$143,400$55,000$198,400
2022$143,400$55,000$198,400
2021$143,400$55,000$198,400
2021$143,400$55,000$198,400
2021$143,400$55,000$198,400
2021$143,400$55,000$198,400
2020$133,800$55,000$188,800
2020$133,800$55,000$188,800
2020$133,800$55,000$188,800
2020$133,800$55,000$188,800
2019$133,800$55,000$188,800
2019$133,800$55,000$188,800
2019$133,800$55,000$188,800
2019$133,800$55,000$188,800
2019$133,800$55,000$188,800
2018$133,800$55,000$188,800
2018$133,800$55,000$188,800
2018$133,800$55,000$188,800
2017$133,800$55,000$188,800
2017$133,800$55,000$188,800
2017$133,800$55,000$188,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,600$55,000$255,600
2025$200,600$55,000$255,600
2025$200,600$55,000$255,600
2024$181,500$55,000$236,500
2024$181,500$55,000$236,500
2024$181,500$55,000$236,500
2024$181,500$55,000$236,500
2023$181,500$55,000$236,500
2023$181,500$55,000$236,500
2023$181,500$55,000$236,500
2023$181,500$55,000$236,500
2023$181,500$55,000$236,500
2022$143,400$55,000$198,400
2022$143,400$55,000$198,400
2022$143,400$55,000$198,400
2022$143,400$55,000$198,400
2021$143,400$55,000$198,400
2021$143,400$55,000$198,400
2021$143,400$55,000$198,400
2021$143,400$55,000$198,400
2020$133,800$55,000$188,800
2020$133,800$55,000$188,800
2020$133,800$55,000$188,800
2020$133,800$55,000$188,800
2019$133,800$55,000$188,800
2019$133,800$55,000$188,800
2019$133,800$55,000$188,800
2019$133,800$55,000$188,800
2019$133,800$55,000$188,800
2018$133,800$55,000$188,800
2018$133,800$55,000$188,800
2018$133,800$55,000$188,800
2017$133,800$55,000$188,800
2017$133,800$55,000$188,800
2017$133,800$55,000$188,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ U1 4/ / Location : WAUSAU PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps