217 SAUNDERS ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
217 SAUNDERS ST
Parcel ID
41/ A3 1/ 38/ /
Acct#
5447
Owner
SAB INVESTMENTS LLC
Total Market Value
$225,000
Appraisal
$225,000
PID
5129
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SAUNDERS SUB DIV LOT 38
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.5751
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,400$77,600$225,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,400$77,600$225,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSAB INVESTMENTS LLC
Address19301 OLD ORANGE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8334
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale5
Book & Page 4765/1
Sale Date10/18/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SAB INVESTMENTS LLC $054765/10210/18/2024240004765
SAB INVESTMENTS LLC $590,00042541/10106/17/2024240002541
ARMSTRONG KEARNEY PROPERTIES LLC$0114726/0 11/22/200514726
KEARNEY, ROBERT T ET ALS$185,000011218/0 09/09/200511218
MACDONALD, CHRISTINE R$93,50016277/0 08/01/20026277
BOWMAN, MICHAEL C ET AL$64,4000545/228 12/19/19940
COLEMAN, ELLIS Y$60,0000542/619 11/10/19940
HITT, LENA MAE$00183/138 11/01/19650

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,000
Replacement Cost: $204,160
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
OPROpen Porch 106 0
   1,106 1,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$77,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,400$77,600$225,000
2025$147,400$77,600$225,000
2025$147,400$77,600$225,000
2024$147,400$58,800$206,200
2024$142,400$58,800$201,200
2024$142,400$58,800$201,200
2024$142,400$58,800$201,200
2023$142,400$58,800$201,200
2023$142,400$58,800$201,200
2023$142,400$58,800$201,200
2023$142,400$58,800$201,200
2023$106,700$54,000$160,700
2022$106,700$54,000$160,700
2022$106,700$54,000$160,700
2022$106,700$54,000$160,700
2022$106,700$54,000$160,700
2021$106,700$54,000$160,700
2021$106,700$54,000$160,700
2021$106,700$54,000$160,700
2021$106,700$54,000$160,700
2020$95,100$43,600$138,700
2020$95,100$43,600$138,700
2020$95,100$43,600$138,700
2020$95,100$43,600$138,700
2019$95,100$43,600$138,700
2019$95,100$43,600$138,700
2019$95,100$43,600$138,700
2019$95,100$43,600$138,700
2019$81,900$38,900$120,800
2018$81,900$38,900$120,800
2018$81,900$38,900$120,800
2018$81,900$38,900$120,800
2017$81,900$38,900$120,800
2017$81,900$38,900$120,800
2017$81,900$38,900$120,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,400$77,600$225,000
2025$147,400$77,600$225,000
2025$147,400$77,600$225,000
2024$147,400$58,800$206,200
2024$142,400$58,800$201,200
2024$142,400$58,800$201,200
2024$142,400$58,800$201,200
2023$142,400$58,800$201,200
2023$142,400$58,800$201,200
2023$142,400$58,800$201,200
2023$142,400$58,800$201,200
2023$106,700$54,000$160,700
2022$106,700$54,000$160,700
2022$106,700$54,000$160,700
2022$106,700$54,000$160,700
2022$106,700$54,000$160,700
2021$106,700$54,000$160,700
2021$106,700$54,000$160,700
2021$106,700$54,000$160,700
2021$106,700$54,000$160,700
2020$95,100$43,600$138,700
2020$95,100$43,600$138,700
2020$95,100$43,600$138,700
2020$95,100$43,600$138,700
2019$95,100$43,600$138,700
2019$95,100$43,600$138,700
2019$95,100$43,600$138,700
2019$95,100$43,600$138,700
2019$81,900$38,900$120,800
2018$81,900$38,900$120,800
2018$81,900$38,900$120,800
2018$81,900$38,900$120,800
2017$81,900$38,900$120,800
2017$81,900$38,900$120,800
2017$81,900$38,900$120,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 1/ 38/ / Location : 217 SAUNDERS ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps