19463 CAMP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19463 CAMP RD
Parcel ID
48/ E 1/ 145/ /
Acct#
542
Owner
BOWLER, MARIAN C
Total Market Value
$345,000
Appraisal
$345,000
PID
513
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SALEM WOODS LOT 145 44,588 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,800$95,200$345,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,800$95,200$345,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWLER, MARIAN C
Address19463 CAMP RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7408
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1698/1
Sale Date05/01/2024
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOWLER, MARIAN C$011698/11305/01/2024240001698
BOWLER, MARIAN C$100,0001680/628 04/19/19990
BARRETT, PRESTON F ET UX$53,0000491/685 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,872
Replacement Cost: $326,910
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2LAMINATE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,872 1,872
DCKDeck 216 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 132 0
GARGarage 400 0
   2,620 1,872

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED288.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,800$95,200$345,000
2025$249,800$95,200$345,000
2025$249,800$95,200$345,000
2024$237,100$70,200$307,300
2024$237,100$70,200$307,300
2024$237,100$70,200$307,300
2024$237,100$70,200$307,300
2023$237,100$70,200$307,300
2023$237,100$70,200$307,300
2023$237,100$70,200$307,300
2023$237,100$70,200$307,300
2023$175,100$70,200$245,300
2022$175,100$70,200$245,300
2022$175,100$70,200$245,300
2022$175,100$70,200$245,300
2022$175,100$70,200$245,300
2021$175,100$70,200$245,300
2021$175,100$70,200$245,300
2021$175,100$70,200$245,300
2021$175,100$70,200$245,300
2020$156,200$58,600$214,800
2020$156,200$58,600$214,800
2020$156,200$58,600$214,800
2020$156,200$58,600$214,800
2019$156,200$58,600$214,800
2019$156,200$58,600$214,800
2019$156,200$58,600$214,800
2019$156,200$58,600$214,800
2019$140,100$55,300$195,400
2018$140,100$55,300$195,400
2018$140,100$55,300$195,400
2018$140,100$55,300$195,400
2017$140,100$55,300$195,400
2017$135,800$55,300$191,100
2017$133,500$55,300$188,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,800$95,200$345,000
2025$249,800$95,200$345,000
2025$249,800$95,200$345,000
2024$237,100$70,200$307,300
2024$237,100$70,200$307,300
2024$237,100$70,200$307,300
2024$237,100$70,200$307,300
2023$237,100$70,200$307,300
2023$237,100$70,200$307,300
2023$237,100$70,200$307,300
2023$237,100$70,200$307,300
2023$175,100$70,200$245,300
2022$175,100$70,200$245,300
2022$175,100$70,200$245,300
2022$175,100$70,200$245,300
2022$175,100$70,200$245,300
2021$175,100$70,200$245,300
2021$175,100$70,200$245,300
2021$175,100$70,200$245,300
2021$175,100$70,200$245,300
2020$156,200$58,600$214,800
2020$156,200$58,600$214,800
2020$156,200$58,600$214,800
2020$156,200$58,600$214,800
2019$156,200$58,600$214,800
2019$156,200$58,600$214,800
2019$156,200$58,600$214,800
2019$156,200$58,600$214,800
2019$140,100$55,300$195,400
2018$140,100$55,300$195,400
2018$140,100$55,300$195,400
2018$140,100$55,300$195,400
2017$140,100$55,300$195,400
2017$135,800$55,300$191,100
2017$133,500$55,300$188,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ E 1/ 145/ / Location : 19463 CAMP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps