210 MACOY AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
210 MACOY AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ D 3/ /
Acct#
5455
Owner
PETERSEN, WENONAH J
Total Market Value
$321,100
Appraisal
$321,100
PID
5136
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MACOY AVE LOT 2 10,608 SQ FT PLAT DB 569/742
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,600$70,500$321,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,600$70,500$321,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPETERSEN, WENONAH J
Address32 OLD HOLLOW RD
SPERRYVILLE, VA 22740
Sale Price$224,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2818/1
Sale Date05/25/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PETERSEN, WENONAH J$224,00012818/10105/25/2018180002818
DESIMONE, RALPH S TR ET ALS $026307/10211/20/2017170006307
DESIMONE, RALPH S ET UX$159,00021356/0 03/03/20081356
SHERIDAN, NOREEN R$78,5002569/740 12/21/19950
KELLY, BRENDA C$63,5002507/45 08/11/19930
MACOY AVENUE PARTNERS$67,5000399/50 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 956
Replacement Cost: $274,288
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area956
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 956 956
BSMBasement 956 0
DCKDeck 371 0
PTOPatio 200 0
UATUnfinished Attic 448 0
   2,931 956

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$70,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,600$70,500$321,100
2025$250,600$70,500$321,100
2025$250,600$70,500$321,100
2024$251,900$56,500$308,400
2024$251,900$56,500$308,400
2024$252,500$56,500$309,000
2024$252,500$56,500$309,000
2023$252,500$56,500$309,000
2023$247,000$56,500$303,500
2023$247,000$56,500$303,500
2023$247,000$56,500$303,500
2023$192,300$55,800$248,100
2022$192,300$55,800$248,100
2022$192,300$55,800$248,100
2022$192,300$55,800$248,100
2022$192,300$55,800$248,100
2021$192,300$55,800$248,100
2021$192,300$55,800$248,100
2021$192,300$55,800$248,100
2021$192,300$55,800$248,100
2020$168,600$45,900$214,500
2020$168,600$45,900$214,500
2020$168,600$45,900$214,500
2020$168,600$45,900$214,500
2019$168,600$45,900$214,500
2019$168,600$45,900$214,500
2019$168,600$45,900$214,500
2019$168,600$45,900$214,500
2019$168,600$45,900$214,500
2018$163,800$45,900$209,700
2018$160,800$45,900$206,700
2018$92,700$45,900$138,600
2017$92,700$45,900$138,600
2017$92,700$45,900$138,600
2017$92,700$45,900$138,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,600$70,500$321,100
2025$250,600$70,500$321,100
2025$250,600$70,500$321,100
2024$251,900$56,500$308,400
2024$251,900$56,500$308,400
2024$252,500$56,500$309,000
2024$252,500$56,500$309,000
2023$252,500$56,500$309,000
2023$247,000$56,500$303,500
2023$247,000$56,500$303,500
2023$247,000$56,500$303,500
2023$192,300$55,800$248,100
2022$192,300$55,800$248,100
2022$192,300$55,800$248,100
2022$192,300$55,800$248,100
2022$192,300$55,800$248,100
2021$192,300$55,800$248,100
2021$192,300$55,800$248,100
2021$192,300$55,800$248,100
2021$192,300$55,800$248,100
2020$168,600$45,900$214,500
2020$168,600$45,900$214,500
2020$168,600$45,900$214,500
2020$168,600$45,900$214,500
2019$168,600$45,900$214,500
2019$168,600$45,900$214,500
2019$168,600$45,900$214,500
2019$168,600$45,900$214,500
2019$168,600$45,900$214,500
2018$163,800$45,900$209,700
2018$160,800$45,900$206,700
2018$92,700$45,900$138,600
2017$92,700$45,900$138,600
2017$92,700$45,900$138,600
2017$92,700$45,900$138,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ D 3/ / Location : 210 MACOY AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps