23544 CEDAR RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23544 CEDAR RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
60/ / 32/ /
Acct#
5457
Owner
JONES, RICHARD F ET UX
Total Market Value
$335,000
Appraisal
$335,000
PID
5138
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CROOKED RUN PARCEL C REVISED PLAT DB 429/505
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,300$97,700$335,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,300$97,700$335,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES, RICHARD F ET UX
Address23544 CEDAR RIDGE RD

RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2111
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4119/
Sale Date09/02/2014
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JONES, RICHARD F ET UX$014119/ 0209/02/2014140004119
JONES, LORITA R$145,00015989/0 12/01/20115989
LONG, WILLIAM A ET ALS$95,0001686/517 06/10/19990
HOBBS, ADDISON S ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,930
Replacement Cost: $339,044
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1186
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,462 1,462
FUSFinished Upper Story 468 468
BSMBasement 1,186 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 170 0
GARGarage 570 0
STGStorage 460 0
   4,316 1,930

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,300$97,700$335,000
2025$237,300$97,700$335,000
2025$237,300$97,700$335,000
2024$229,700$72,700$302,400
2024$229,700$72,700$302,400
2024$229,700$72,700$302,400
2024$229,700$72,700$302,400
2023$229,700$72,700$302,400
2023$229,700$72,700$302,400
2023$229,700$72,700$302,400
2023$229,700$72,700$302,400
2023$229,700$72,700$302,400
2022$171,200$72,700$243,900
2022$171,200$72,700$243,900
2022$166,000$72,700$238,700
2022$166,000$72,700$238,700
2021$166,000$72,700$238,700
2021$166,000$72,700$238,700
2021$166,000$72,700$238,700
2021$166,000$72,700$238,700
2020$156,800$61,100$217,900
2020$156,800$61,100$217,900
2020$152,500$61,100$213,600
2020$152,500$61,100$213,600
2019$152,500$61,100$213,600
2019$152,500$61,100$213,600
2019$152,500$61,100$213,600
2019$152,500$61,100$213,600
2019$142,200$57,800$200,000
2018$142,200$57,800$200,000
2018$143,900$57,800$201,700
2018$143,900$57,800$201,700
2017$143,900$57,800$201,700
2017$143,900$57,800$201,700
2017$143,900$57,800$201,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,300$97,700$335,000
2025$237,300$97,700$335,000
2025$237,300$97,700$335,000
2024$229,700$72,700$302,400
2024$229,700$72,700$302,400
2024$229,700$72,700$302,400
2024$229,700$72,700$302,400
2023$229,700$72,700$302,400
2023$229,700$72,700$302,400
2023$229,700$72,700$302,400
2023$229,700$72,700$302,400
2023$229,700$72,700$302,400
2022$171,200$72,700$243,900
2022$171,200$72,700$243,900
2022$166,000$72,700$238,700
2022$166,000$72,700$238,700
2021$166,000$72,700$238,700
2021$166,000$72,700$238,700
2021$166,000$72,700$238,700
2021$166,000$72,700$238,700
2020$156,800$61,100$217,900
2020$156,800$61,100$217,900
2020$152,500$61,100$213,600
2020$152,500$61,100$213,600
2019$152,500$61,100$213,600
2019$152,500$61,100$213,600
2019$152,500$61,100$213,600
2019$152,500$61,100$213,600
2019$142,200$57,800$200,000
2018$142,200$57,800$200,000
2018$143,900$57,800$201,700
2018$143,900$57,800$201,700
2017$143,900$57,800$201,700
2017$143,900$57,800$201,700
2017$143,900$57,800$201,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 60/ / 32/ / Location : 23544 CEDAR RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps