23517 CEDAR RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23517 CEDAR RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
60/ A 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
5458
Owner
MOORE, CHRISTELLE HENNIG
Total Market Value
$486,100
Appraisal
$486,100
PID
5139
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,800$129,300$486,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,800$129,300$486,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORE, CHRISTELLE HENNIG
Address23517 CEDAR RIDGE RD

RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2123
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5769/1
Sale Date06/25/2021
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOORE, CHRISTELLE HENNIG$015769/10806/25/2021210005769
MOORE, CHRISTELLE HENNING$324,90014394/10108/15/2017170004394
HOLBROOK, KEVIN M ET UX$220,00016184/0 07/31/20026184
BLANKENSHIP, THOMAS J ET UX$15,0000350/604 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,827
Replacement Cost: $403,778
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$347,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1827
Fin Basement Area1727
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,827 1,827
BSMBasement 1,827 0
DCKDeck 464 0
OPROpen Porch 105 0
PTOPatio 464 0
   4,687 1,827

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL624.00 UNITS$8,4001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
WDKWOOD DECKSPLPOOL600.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,800$129,300$486,100
2025$356,800$129,300$486,100
2025$356,800$129,300$486,100
2024$337,900$104,300$442,200
2024$337,900$104,300$442,200
2024$337,900$104,300$442,200
2024$337,900$104,300$442,200
2023$337,900$104,300$442,200
2023$337,900$104,300$442,200
2023$337,900$104,300$442,200
2023$337,900$104,300$442,200
2023$269,000$104,300$373,300
2022$269,000$104,300$373,300
2022$269,000$104,300$373,300
2022$269,000$104,300$373,300
2022$269,000$104,300$373,300
2021$269,000$104,300$373,300
2021$269,000$104,300$373,300
2021$269,000$104,300$373,300
2021$269,000$104,300$373,300
2020$241,100$92,700$333,800
2020$241,100$92,700$333,800
2020$241,100$92,700$333,800
2020$241,100$92,700$333,800
2019$241,100$92,700$333,800
2019$241,100$92,700$333,800
2019$241,100$92,700$333,800
2019$241,100$92,700$333,800
2019$222,400$89,400$311,800
2018$222,400$89,400$311,800
2018$222,400$89,400$311,800
2018$222,400$89,400$311,800
2017$222,400$89,400$311,800
2017$192,700$89,400$282,100
2017$192,700$89,400$282,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,800$129,300$486,100
2025$356,800$129,300$486,100
2025$356,800$129,300$486,100
2024$337,900$104,300$442,200
2024$337,900$104,300$442,200
2024$337,900$104,300$442,200
2024$337,900$104,300$442,200
2023$337,900$104,300$442,200
2023$337,900$104,300$442,200
2023$337,900$104,300$442,200
2023$337,900$104,300$442,200
2023$269,000$104,300$373,300
2022$269,000$104,300$373,300
2022$269,000$104,300$373,300
2022$269,000$104,300$373,300
2022$269,000$104,300$373,300
2021$269,000$104,300$373,300
2021$269,000$104,300$373,300
2021$269,000$104,300$373,300
2021$269,000$104,300$373,300
2020$241,100$92,700$333,800
2020$241,100$92,700$333,800
2020$241,100$92,700$333,800
2020$241,100$92,700$333,800
2019$241,100$92,700$333,800
2019$241,100$92,700$333,800
2019$241,100$92,700$333,800
2019$241,100$92,700$333,800
2019$222,400$89,400$311,800
2018$222,400$89,400$311,800
2018$222,400$89,400$311,800
2018$222,400$89,400$311,800
2017$222,400$89,400$311,800
2017$192,700$89,400$282,100
2017$192,700$89,400$282,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 60/ A 1/ 2/ / Location : 23517 CEDAR RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps