12317 METLOCK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12317 METLOCK RD
Parcel ID
50/ E 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
5459
Owner
MOHAMMAD ALZOUBI, MOHAMMAD SALMAN
Total Market Value
$367,600
Appraisal
$367,600
PID
5140
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HUNGRY RUN
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,600$109,000$367,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,600$109,000$367,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOHAMMAD ALZOUBI, MOHAMMAD SALMAN
Address2142 IDLEWILD BLVD

FREDERICKSBURG, VA 22401-2613
Sale Price$285,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5201/1
Sale Date12/27/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOHAMMAD ALZOUBI, MOHAMMAD SALMAN$285,00015201/10112/27/2023230005201
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN DEVELOPMENT$014045/10509/29/2023230004045
SERRANO, LAVONNE ET VIR$258,00015466/10110/04/2017170005466
HOBECK, PANATHEA F$01261/384 02/01/19990
HOBECK, WILLIAM D SR ET UX$57,0000261/384 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,523
Replacement Cost: $357,444
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1523
Fin Basement Area1523
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,523 1,523
BSMBasement 1,523 0
DCKDeck 366 0
   3,412 1,523

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0291
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,600$109,000$367,600
2025$258,600$109,000$367,600
2025$258,600$109,000$367,600
2024$246,600$89,000$335,600
2024$246,600$89,000$335,600
2024$246,600$89,000$335,600
2024$246,600$89,000$335,600
2023$246,600$89,000$335,600
2023$246,600$89,000$335,600
2023$246,600$89,000$335,600
2023$246,600$89,000$335,600
2023$246,600$89,000$335,600
2022$201,300$89,000$290,300
2022$201,300$89,000$290,300
2022$201,300$89,000$290,300
2022$201,300$89,000$290,300
2021$201,300$89,000$290,300
2021$201,300$89,000$290,300
2021$201,300$89,000$290,300
2021$201,300$89,000$290,300
2020$184,800$69,000$253,800
2020$184,800$69,000$253,800
2020$184,800$69,000$253,800
2020$184,800$69,000$253,800
2019$184,800$69,000$253,800
2019$184,800$69,000$253,800
2019$184,800$69,000$253,800
2019$184,800$69,000$253,800
2019$154,200$69,000$223,200
2018$141,500$69,000$210,500
2018$141,500$69,000$210,500
2018$141,500$69,000$210,500
2017$141,500$69,000$210,500
2017$142,000$69,000$211,000
2017$142,000$69,000$211,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,600$109,000$367,600
2025$258,600$109,000$367,600
2025$258,600$109,000$367,600
2024$246,600$89,000$335,600
2024$246,600$89,000$335,600
2024$246,600$89,000$335,600
2024$246,600$89,000$335,600
2023$246,600$89,000$335,600
2023$246,600$89,000$335,600
2023$246,600$89,000$335,600
2023$246,600$89,000$335,600
2023$246,600$89,000$335,600
2022$201,300$89,000$290,300
2022$201,300$89,000$290,300
2022$201,300$89,000$290,300
2022$201,300$89,000$290,300
2021$201,300$89,000$290,300
2021$201,300$89,000$290,300
2021$201,300$89,000$290,300
2021$201,300$89,000$290,300
2020$184,800$69,000$253,800
2020$184,800$69,000$253,800
2020$184,800$69,000$253,800
2020$184,800$69,000$253,800
2019$184,800$69,000$253,800
2019$184,800$69,000$253,800
2019$184,800$69,000$253,800
2019$184,800$69,000$253,800
2019$154,200$69,000$223,200
2018$141,500$69,000$210,500
2018$141,500$69,000$210,500
2018$141,500$69,000$210,500
2017$141,500$69,000$210,500
2017$142,000$69,000$211,000
2017$142,000$69,000$211,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ E 1/ 3/ / Location : 12317 METLOCK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps