12415 SCOTTS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12415 SCOTTS MILL RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 105/ A /
Acct#
5461
Owner
CARROLL, BRANDON W ET UX ET ALS
Total Market Value
$566,600
Appraisal
$566,600
PID
5142
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SCOTTS RT 629
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,600$134,000$566,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,600$134,000$566,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARROLL, BRANDON W ET UX ET ALS
Address12415 SCOTTS MILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5047
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 5527/1
Sale Date11/26/2024
Validity Code09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARROLL, BRANDON W ET UX ET ALS $025527/10911/26/2024240005527
CARROLL, BRANDON W ET UX ET ALS $023868/10208/30/2024240003868
CARROLL, BRANDON W ET UX ET ALS $010115/10201/06/2021210000115
CARROLL, BRANDON W ET UX$250,00014870/10109/07/2017170004870
COMPTON, DAVID W ET UX$198,0000389/208 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 3,248
Replacement Cost: $532,054
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$420,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.9
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1760
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,760 1,760
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,488 1,488
BSMBasement 1,760 0
DCKDeck 90 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
PTOPatio 2,148 0
   7,374 3,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$134,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'1000.00 UNITS$11,9001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,600$134,000$566,600
2025$432,600$134,000$566,600
2025$432,600$134,000$566,600
2024$415,000$134,000$549,000
2024$415,000$104,000$519,000
2024$415,000$104,000$519,000
2024$415,000$104,000$519,000
2023$415,000$104,000$519,000
2023$415,000$104,000$519,000
2023$415,000$104,000$519,000
2023$415,000$104,000$519,000
2023$311,800$89,000$400,800
2022$311,800$89,000$400,800
2022$311,800$89,000$400,800
2022$311,800$89,000$400,800
2022$311,800$89,000$400,800
2021$311,800$89,000$400,800
2021$295,000$89,000$384,000
2021$295,000$89,000$384,000
2021$295,000$89,000$384,000
2020$283,800$77,400$361,200
2020$283,800$77,400$361,200
2020$283,800$77,400$361,200
2020$283,800$77,400$361,200
2019$277,300$77,400$354,700
2019$277,300$77,400$354,700
2019$265,700$77,400$343,100
2019$265,700$77,400$343,100
2019$247,100$74,100$321,200
2018$247,100$74,100$321,200
2018$247,100$74,100$321,200
2018$247,100$74,100$321,200
2017$247,100$74,100$321,200
2017$247,100$74,100$321,200
2017$247,100$74,100$321,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,600$134,000$566,600
2025$432,600$134,000$566,600
2025$432,600$134,000$566,600
2024$415,000$134,000$549,000
2024$415,000$104,000$519,000
2024$415,000$104,000$519,000
2024$415,000$104,000$519,000
2023$415,000$104,000$519,000
2023$415,000$104,000$519,000
2023$415,000$104,000$519,000
2023$415,000$104,000$519,000
2023$311,800$89,000$400,800
2022$311,800$89,000$400,800
2022$311,800$89,000$400,800
2022$311,800$89,000$400,800
2022$311,800$89,000$400,800
2021$311,800$89,000$400,800
2021$295,000$89,000$384,000
2021$295,000$89,000$384,000
2021$295,000$89,000$384,000
2020$283,800$77,400$361,200
2020$283,800$77,400$361,200
2020$283,800$77,400$361,200
2020$283,800$77,400$361,200
2019$277,300$77,400$354,700
2019$277,300$77,400$354,700
2019$265,700$77,400$343,100
2019$265,700$77,400$343,100
2019$247,100$74,100$321,200
2018$247,100$74,100$321,200
2018$247,100$74,100$321,200
2018$247,100$74,100$321,200
2017$247,100$74,100$321,200
2017$247,100$74,100$321,200
2017$247,100$74,100$321,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 105/ A / Location : 12415 SCOTTS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps