11419 TWIN MOUNTAINS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11419 TWIN MOUNTAINS RD
Parcel ID
87/ / 1/ /
Acct#
5462
Owner
HOCKMAN, MICHAEL C ET AL
Total Market Value
$406,600
Appraisal
$406,600
PID
5143
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BUENA
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
34.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,300$236,300$406,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,300$236,300$406,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOCKMAN, MICHAEL C ET AL
Address11419 TWIN MOUNTIANS RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733
Sale Price$218,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3732/0
Sale Date04/26/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOCKMAN, MICHAEL C ET AL$218,50013732/0 04/26/20073732
HOCKMAN, JAMES E ET UX$105,0000303/823 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 2,160
Replacement Cost: $308,674
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
DCKDeck 120 0
SCRScreened Porch 210 0
   2,490 2,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)34.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$236,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,300$236,300$406,600
2025$170,300$236,300$406,600
2025$170,300$236,300$406,600
2024$167,600$181,100$348,700
2024$167,600$181,100$348,700
2024$167,600$181,100$348,700
2024$167,600$181,100$348,700
2023$167,600$181,100$348,700
2023$167,600$181,100$348,700
2023$167,600$181,100$348,700
2023$167,600$181,100$348,700
2023$122,100$171,100$293,200
2022$122,100$171,100$293,200
2022$122,100$171,100$293,200
2022$122,100$171,100$293,200
2022$122,100$171,100$293,200
2021$122,100$171,100$293,200
2021$122,100$171,100$293,200
2021$122,100$171,100$293,200
2021$122,100$171,100$293,200
2020$116,000$161,300$277,300
2020$116,000$161,300$277,300
2020$116,000$161,300$277,300
2020$116,000$161,300$277,300
2019$116,000$161,300$277,300
2019$116,000$161,300$277,300
2019$116,000$161,300$277,300
2019$116,000$161,300$277,300
2019$109,000$161,300$270,300
2018$109,000$161,300$270,300
2018$109,000$161,300$270,300
2018$109,000$161,300$270,300
2017$109,000$161,300$270,300
2017$109,000$161,300$270,300
2017$109,000$161,300$270,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,300$236,300$406,600
2025$170,300$236,300$406,600
2025$170,300$236,300$406,600
2024$167,600$181,100$348,700
2024$167,600$181,100$348,700
2024$167,600$181,100$348,700
2024$167,600$181,100$348,700
2023$167,600$181,100$348,700
2023$167,600$181,100$348,700
2023$167,600$181,100$348,700
2023$167,600$181,100$348,700
2023$122,100$171,100$293,200
2022$122,100$171,100$293,200
2022$122,100$171,100$293,200
2022$122,100$171,100$293,200
2022$122,100$171,100$293,200
2021$122,100$171,100$293,200
2021$122,100$171,100$293,200
2021$122,100$171,100$293,200
2021$122,100$171,100$293,200
2020$116,000$161,300$277,300
2020$116,000$161,300$277,300
2020$116,000$161,300$277,300
2020$116,000$161,300$277,300
2019$116,000$161,300$277,300
2019$116,000$161,300$277,300
2019$116,000$161,300$277,300
2019$116,000$161,300$277,300
2019$109,000$161,300$270,300
2018$109,000$161,300$270,300
2018$109,000$161,300$270,300
2018$109,000$161,300$270,300
2017$109,000$161,300$270,300
2017$109,000$161,300$270,300
2017$109,000$161,300$270,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 87/ / 1/ / Location : 11419 TWIN MOUNTAINS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps