505 LESCO BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
505 LESCO BLVD
Parcel ID
40/ C 3/ 2 5/ /
Acct#
5464
Owner
CURRIER, JESSAMY L CO-EXE
Total Market Value
$344,900
Appraisal
$344,900
PID
5145
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHLAND PARK LOT 5 SECT 2
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,300$104,600$344,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,300$104,600$344,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCURRIER, JESSAMY L CO-EXE
CURRIER, JUSTIN B CO-EXE
Address17375 CROOKES FARM RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2417
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0077/1
Sale Date05/22/2020
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CURRIER, JESSAMY L CO-EXE$010077/10305/22/2020200000077
BROOKS, MELANIE A $183,00015249/ 0111/03/2014140005249
HOCKMAN, JOSEPH CHARLES ET UX$019883/0 09/02/20039883
HOCKMAN, JOSEPH CHARLES$019882/0 09/02/20039882
HOCKMAN, OWEN F ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,642
Replacement Cost: $358,593
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1642
Fin Basement Area860
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,642 1,642
BSMBasement 1,642 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
   3,572 1,642

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,300$104,600$344,900
2025$240,300$104,600$344,900
2025$240,300$104,600$344,900
2024$229,900$71,500$301,400
2024$229,900$71,500$301,400
2024$229,900$71,500$301,400
2024$229,900$71,500$301,400
2023$229,900$71,500$301,400
2023$229,900$71,500$301,400
2023$229,900$71,500$301,400
2023$229,900$71,500$301,400
2023$176,800$57,300$234,100
2022$176,800$57,300$234,100
2022$176,800$57,300$234,100
2022$176,800$57,300$234,100
2022$176,800$57,300$234,100
2021$176,800$57,300$234,100
2021$176,800$57,300$234,100
2021$176,800$57,300$234,100
2021$176,800$57,300$234,100
2020$162,300$52,700$215,000
2020$162,300$52,700$215,000
2020$162,300$52,700$215,000
2020$162,300$52,700$215,000
2019$162,300$52,700$215,000
2019$162,300$52,700$215,000
2019$162,300$52,700$215,000
2019$162,300$52,700$215,000
2019$148,600$41,100$189,700
2018$148,600$41,100$189,700
2018$148,600$41,100$189,700
2018$148,600$41,100$189,700
2017$148,600$41,100$189,700
2017$148,600$41,100$189,700
2017$148,600$41,100$189,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,300$104,600$344,900
2025$240,300$104,600$344,900
2025$240,300$104,600$344,900
2024$229,900$71,500$301,400
2024$229,900$71,500$301,400
2024$229,900$71,500$301,400
2024$229,900$71,500$301,400
2023$229,900$71,500$301,400
2023$229,900$71,500$301,400
2023$229,900$71,500$301,400
2023$229,900$71,500$301,400
2023$176,800$57,300$234,100
2022$176,800$57,300$234,100
2022$176,800$57,300$234,100
2022$176,800$57,300$234,100
2022$176,800$57,300$234,100
2021$176,800$57,300$234,100
2021$176,800$57,300$234,100
2021$176,800$57,300$234,100
2021$176,800$57,300$234,100
2020$162,300$52,700$215,000
2020$162,300$52,700$215,000
2020$162,300$52,700$215,000
2020$162,300$52,700$215,000
2019$162,300$52,700$215,000
2019$162,300$52,700$215,000
2019$162,300$52,700$215,000
2019$162,300$52,700$215,000
2019$148,600$41,100$189,700
2018$148,600$41,100$189,700
2018$148,600$41,100$189,700
2018$148,600$41,100$189,700
2017$148,600$41,100$189,700
2017$148,600$41,100$189,700
2017$148,600$41,100$189,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 3/ 2 5/ / Location : 505 LESCO BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps