13768 RIDGELEA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13768 RIDGELEA AVE
Parcel ID
31/ C 1/ 19/ /
Acct#
5465
Owner
SMITH, JOHN HENRY ET UX
Total Market Value
$452,900
Appraisal
$452,900
PID
5146
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIDGELEA LOT 19
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.82
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,900$117,000$452,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,900$117,000$452,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, JOHN HENRY ET UX
Address13768 RIDGELEA AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5348
Sale Price$385,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5103/0
Sale Date05/09/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, JOHN HENRY ET UX$385,00015103/0 05/09/20065103
HALE, FRANCIS E ET UX$285,500111076/0 09/29/200311076
AYRES, HENRY W ET UX$262,50006980/0 08/29/20026980
COOK, FARRAN L ET AL$170,0001547/159 01/20/19950
STALDER, EDGAR H ET UX$150,0000473/14 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,063
Replacement Cost: $389,974
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$335,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1332
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,332 1,332
F70FIN UPPER .70 STORY 1,044 731
BSMBasement 1,332 0
DCKDeck 588 0
GARGarage 672 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
   5,028 2,063

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.82
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,900$117,000$452,900
2025$335,900$117,000$452,900
2025$335,900$117,000$452,900
2024$317,100$92,000$409,100
2024$317,100$92,000$409,100
2024$317,100$92,000$409,100
2024$317,100$92,000$409,100
2023$317,100$92,000$409,100
2023$317,100$92,000$409,100
2023$317,100$92,000$409,100
2023$317,100$92,000$409,100
2023$237,700$82,000$319,700
2022$237,700$82,000$319,700
2022$237,700$82,000$319,700
2022$237,700$82,000$319,700
2022$237,700$82,000$319,700
2021$237,700$82,000$319,700
2021$237,700$82,000$319,700
2021$237,700$82,000$319,700
2021$237,700$82,000$319,700
2020$221,900$72,000$293,900
2020$221,900$72,000$293,900
2020$221,900$72,000$293,900
2020$221,900$72,000$293,900
2019$221,900$72,000$293,900
2019$221,900$72,000$293,900
2019$221,900$72,000$293,900
2019$221,900$72,000$293,900
2019$197,700$72,000$269,700
2018$197,700$72,000$269,700
2018$194,200$72,000$266,200
2018$194,200$72,000$266,200
2017$194,200$72,000$266,200
2017$194,200$72,000$266,200
2017$194,200$72,000$266,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,900$117,000$452,900
2025$335,900$117,000$452,900
2025$335,900$117,000$452,900
2024$317,100$92,000$409,100
2024$317,100$92,000$409,100
2024$317,100$92,000$409,100
2024$317,100$92,000$409,100
2023$317,100$92,000$409,100
2023$317,100$92,000$409,100
2023$317,100$92,000$409,100
2023$317,100$92,000$409,100
2023$237,700$82,000$319,700
2022$237,700$82,000$319,700
2022$237,700$82,000$319,700
2022$237,700$82,000$319,700
2022$237,700$82,000$319,700
2021$237,700$82,000$319,700
2021$237,700$82,000$319,700
2021$237,700$82,000$319,700
2021$237,700$82,000$319,700
2020$221,900$72,000$293,900
2020$221,900$72,000$293,900
2020$221,900$72,000$293,900
2020$221,900$72,000$293,900
2019$221,900$72,000$293,900
2019$221,900$72,000$293,900
2019$221,900$72,000$293,900
2019$221,900$72,000$293,900
2019$197,700$72,000$269,700
2018$197,700$72,000$269,700
2018$194,200$72,000$266,200
2018$194,200$72,000$266,200
2017$194,200$72,000$266,200
2017$194,200$72,000$266,200
2017$194,200$72,000$266,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ C 1/ 19/ / Location : 13768 RIDGELEA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps