17332 WATERLOO RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17332 WATERLOO RD
Parcel ID
2/ / 21/ A /
Acct#
5466
Owner
HODGSON, FRANCIS B JR
Total Market Value
$391,500
Appraisal
$391,500
PID
5147
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ON PIKE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,500$120,000$391,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,500$120,000$391,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHODGSON, FRANCIS B JR
Address17332 WATERLOO RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8612/0
Sale Date10/18/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HODGSON, FRANCIS B JR$018612/0 10/18/20078612
HODGSON, FRANCIS B JR ET UX$00201/281 11/08/19680

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,352
Replacement Cost: $347,987
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1352
Fin Basement Area676
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,352 1,352
BSMBasement 1,352 0
   2,704 1,352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'504.00 UNITS$7,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,500$120,000$391,500
2025$271,500$120,000$391,500
2025$271,500$120,000$391,500
2024$263,500$105,000$368,500
2024$263,500$105,000$368,500
2024$263,500$105,000$368,500
2024$263,500$105,000$368,500
2023$263,500$105,000$368,500
2023$263,500$105,000$368,500
2023$263,500$105,000$368,500
2023$263,500$105,000$368,500
2023$201,200$80,000$281,200
2022$201,200$80,000$281,200
2022$201,200$80,000$281,200
2022$201,200$80,000$281,200
2022$201,200$80,000$281,200
2021$201,200$80,000$281,200
2021$201,200$80,000$281,200
2021$201,200$80,000$281,200
2021$201,200$80,000$281,200
2020$200,500$66,700$267,200
2020$200,500$66,700$267,200
2020$200,500$66,700$267,200
2020$200,500$66,700$267,200
2019$200,500$66,700$267,200
2019$200,500$66,700$267,200
2019$200,500$66,700$267,200
2019$200,500$66,700$267,200
2019$167,100$65,000$232,100
2018$167,100$65,000$232,100
2018$167,100$65,000$232,100
2018$167,100$65,000$232,100
2017$167,100$65,000$232,100
2017$167,100$65,000$232,100
2017$167,100$65,000$232,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,500$120,000$391,500
2025$271,500$120,000$391,500
2025$271,500$120,000$391,500
2024$263,500$105,000$368,500
2024$263,500$105,000$368,500
2024$263,500$105,000$368,500
2024$263,500$105,000$368,500
2023$263,500$105,000$368,500
2023$263,500$105,000$368,500
2023$263,500$105,000$368,500
2023$263,500$105,000$368,500
2023$201,200$80,000$281,200
2022$201,200$80,000$281,200
2022$201,200$80,000$281,200
2022$201,200$80,000$281,200
2022$201,200$80,000$281,200
2021$201,200$80,000$281,200
2021$201,200$80,000$281,200
2021$201,200$80,000$281,200
2021$201,200$80,000$281,200
2020$200,500$66,700$267,200
2020$200,500$66,700$267,200
2020$200,500$66,700$267,200
2020$200,500$66,700$267,200
2019$200,500$66,700$267,200
2019$200,500$66,700$267,200
2019$200,500$66,700$267,200
2019$200,500$66,700$267,200
2019$167,100$65,000$232,100
2018$167,100$65,000$232,100
2018$167,100$65,000$232,100
2018$167,100$65,000$232,100
2017$167,100$65,000$232,100
2017$167,100$65,000$232,100
2017$167,100$65,000$232,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 21/ A / Location : 17332 WATERLOO RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps