1119 OAKLAWN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1119 OAKLAWN DR
Parcel ID
41/ A1 6/ A 14/ /
Acct#
544
Owner
LEWIS, DAVID WILLIAM ET UX
Total Market Value
$390,500
Appraisal
$390,500
PID
515
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OAKLAWN SUB LOT 14 SECT 1 LOT 14
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
RE
Historic District
Acres
.46
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,300$115,200$390,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,300$115,200$390,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS, DAVID WILLIAM ET UX
Address1119 OAKLAWN DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$136,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 689/199
Sale Date07/01/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEWIS, DAVID WILLIAM ET UX$136,0001689/199 07/01/19990
BARRET, WILLIAM P JR ET UX$00163/345 10/24/19610

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,639
Replacement Cost: $366,404
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$274,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1386
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,639 1,639
BSMBasement 1,386 0
GARGarage 299 0
   3,324 1,639

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningRE
Neighborhood0254
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,300$115,200$390,500
2025$275,300$115,200$390,500
2025$275,300$115,200$390,500
2024$265,000$96,100$361,100
2024$265,000$96,100$361,100
2024$265,000$96,100$361,100
2024$265,000$96,100$361,100
2023$265,000$96,100$361,100
2023$265,000$96,100$361,100
2023$265,000$96,100$361,100
2023$265,000$96,100$361,100
2023$199,700$67,400$267,100
2022$199,700$67,400$267,100
2022$199,700$67,400$267,100
2022$199,700$67,400$267,100
2022$199,700$67,400$267,100
2021$199,700$67,400$267,100
2021$199,700$67,400$267,100
2021$199,700$67,400$267,100
2021$199,700$67,400$267,100
2020$184,300$59,700$244,000
2020$184,300$59,700$244,000
2020$184,300$59,700$244,000
2020$184,300$59,700$244,000
2019$184,300$59,700$244,000
2019$184,300$59,700$244,000
2019$184,300$59,700$244,000
2019$184,300$59,700$244,000
2019$167,300$59,700$227,000
2018$167,300$59,700$227,000
2018$167,300$59,700$227,000
2018$167,300$59,700$227,000
2017$167,300$59,700$227,000
2017$167,300$59,700$227,000
2017$167,300$59,700$227,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,300$115,200$390,500
2025$275,300$115,200$390,500
2025$275,300$115,200$390,500
2024$265,000$96,100$361,100
2024$265,000$96,100$361,100
2024$265,000$96,100$361,100
2024$265,000$96,100$361,100
2023$265,000$96,100$361,100
2023$265,000$96,100$361,100
2023$265,000$96,100$361,100
2023$265,000$96,100$361,100
2023$199,700$67,400$267,100
2022$199,700$67,400$267,100
2022$199,700$67,400$267,100
2022$199,700$67,400$267,100
2022$199,700$67,400$267,100
2021$199,700$67,400$267,100
2021$199,700$67,400$267,100
2021$199,700$67,400$267,100
2021$199,700$67,400$267,100
2020$184,300$59,700$244,000
2020$184,300$59,700$244,000
2020$184,300$59,700$244,000
2020$184,300$59,700$244,000
2019$184,300$59,700$244,000
2019$184,300$59,700$244,000
2019$184,300$59,700$244,000
2019$184,300$59,700$244,000
2019$167,300$59,700$227,000
2018$167,300$59,700$227,000
2018$167,300$59,700$227,000
2018$167,300$59,700$227,000
2017$167,300$59,700$227,000
2017$167,300$59,700$227,000
2017$167,300$59,700$227,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 6/ A 14/ / Location : 1119 OAKLAWN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps