15014 SHANKTOWN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15014 SHANKTOWN RD
Parcel ID
27/ / 57/ D /
Acct#
5474
Owner
HOFFMAN, RODNEY DARNELLE ET UX
Total Market Value
$344,800
Appraisal
$344,800
PID
5153
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REVA
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,800$106,000$344,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,800$106,000$344,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOFFMAN, RODNEY DARNELLE ET UX
Address15014 SHANKTOWN RD
REVA, VA 22735-1960
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0328/1
Sale Date01/19/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOFFMAN, RODNEY DARNELLE ET UX$010328/10201/19/2018180000328
HOFFMAN, RODNEY DARNELLE$015119/0 10/14/20115119
HOFFMAN, RODNEY DARNELLE ET AL$01239/0 12/07/2007239
HOFFMAN, BARBARA$00286/544 01/20/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,276
Replacement Cost: $259,562
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,276 1,276
OPROpen Porch 160 0
   1,436 1,276

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL462.00 UNITS$10,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,800$106,000$344,800
2025$238,800$106,000$344,800
2025$238,800$106,000$344,800
2024$220,800$66,200$287,000
2024$220,800$66,200$287,000
2024$220,800$66,200$287,000
2024$220,800$66,200$287,000
2023$220,800$66,200$287,000
2023$220,800$66,200$287,000
2023$220,800$66,200$287,000
2023$220,800$66,200$287,000
2023$159,400$61,800$221,200
2022$159,400$61,800$221,200
2022$159,400$61,800$221,200
2022$159,400$61,800$221,200
2022$159,400$61,800$221,200
2021$159,400$61,800$221,200
2021$159,400$61,800$221,200
2021$159,400$61,800$221,200
2021$159,400$61,800$221,200
2020$152,300$49,600$201,900
2020$122,300$49,600$171,900
2020$122,300$49,600$171,900
2020$122,300$49,600$171,900
2019$122,300$49,600$171,900
2019$122,300$49,600$171,900
2019$122,300$49,600$171,900
2019$122,300$49,600$171,900
2019$98,100$46,900$145,000
2018$98,100$46,900$145,000
2018$98,100$46,900$145,000
2018$92,900$46,900$139,800
2017$92,900$46,900$139,800
2017$92,900$46,900$139,800
2017$92,900$46,900$139,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,800$106,000$344,800
2025$238,800$106,000$344,800
2025$238,800$106,000$344,800
2024$220,800$66,200$287,000
2024$220,800$66,200$287,000
2024$220,800$66,200$287,000
2024$220,800$66,200$287,000
2023$220,800$66,200$287,000
2023$220,800$66,200$287,000
2023$220,800$66,200$287,000
2023$220,800$66,200$287,000
2023$159,400$61,800$221,200
2022$159,400$61,800$221,200
2022$159,400$61,800$221,200
2022$159,400$61,800$221,200
2022$159,400$61,800$221,200
2021$159,400$61,800$221,200
2021$159,400$61,800$221,200
2021$159,400$61,800$221,200
2021$159,400$61,800$221,200
2020$152,300$49,600$201,900
2020$122,300$49,600$171,900
2020$122,300$49,600$171,900
2020$122,300$49,600$171,900
2019$122,300$49,600$171,900
2019$122,300$49,600$171,900
2019$122,300$49,600$171,900
2019$122,300$49,600$171,900
2019$98,100$46,900$145,000
2018$98,100$46,900$145,000
2018$98,100$46,900$145,000
2018$92,900$46,900$139,800
2017$92,900$46,900$139,800
2017$92,900$46,900$139,800
2017$92,900$46,900$139,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 57/ D / Location : 15014 SHANKTOWN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps